題名: 謝枋得《詩傳注疏》新探

關鍵詞: 謝枋得;《詩傳注疏》;《文章軌範》;《詩序》;《詩集傳》; Xie Fangde;Shizhuan zhushu;Wenzhang guifan;Shixu;Shi jizhuan

摘要: 南宋末年的謝枋得是一位以氣節堅貞著稱的愛國志士,其平生經歷一直為人所津津樂道,其文學創作與《文章軌範》一書也已引起廣泛的討論,至於其《詩傳注疏》在以往並未得到應有的重視,直至近年始有學者開始致力於此書的研究。不過,學者對於《詩傳注疏》的著作時代與謝枋得本人的《詩》學立場頗有誤解之處,本文掌握謝氏生平之外緣條件,並由《詩傳注疏》的內容進行考察,以為《詩傳注疏》並非作於南宋滅亡之後,且謝氏並無特定之解《詩》立場,《詩序》或朱《傳》的解題,只要有助於自己的理解與詮釋,他都樂於接受,那是因為《詩傳注疏》的重心根本不在學術層面的「注疏」,而是在功能性方面的以詩言志,抒發己見。當然,《詩傳注疏》的特質不止於此,闡釋之中滲入理學色彩,解析之中善用詩文評點的經驗,不重名物訓詁之學等,都是顯而易見的特色。最後,本文也對《詩傳注疏》的存在意義與價值進行論述,以確認本書在《詩經》學史上的地位。

Xie Fangde was a famous patriot in the last years of the Southern Song dynasty. His life story has always been a popular topic, and his literary works and Wenzhang guifan have also been widely discussed. Yet, as to his "Shizhuan zhushu", which did not get much attention until recent years, some scholars have started to attend to the research of this book. But scholars have misunderstood the context of "Shizhuan zhushu" and Xie Fangde's viewpoint regarding Shijing studies. Thus, the essay grasps the outer condition of Xie's biography and observes the content of "Shizhuan zhushu", pointing out that this book was not finished in the end of Southern Song dynasty. Besides, Xie had no particular standpoint in Shijing studies. The interpretations came from Shixu or Zhu Xi's Shi Jizhuan; as long as they contributed to his comprehension and expositions, he was glad to accept them. That is because the focus of "Shizhuan zhushu" was not on academic aspects of annotations (zhushu 注疏), but on the functional aspects of applying poems to express his feelings and his opinions. Of course the specialities of "Shizhuan zhushu" are not limited to the foregoing: putting Neo-Confucian significance into the writer's interpretations, making good use of the experiences of punctuation and annotation in his analyses, and not persisting in the explanations of words in ancient books-all of these are its obvious characteristics. Finally, this paper expounds the significance and value of "Shizhuan zhushu" in order to confirm this book's evaluation in the history of Shijing studies.