Title: 《毛詩李黃集解》析論-以書寫體例與解釋方法為考察中心

Keywords: 李樗;黃櫄;《毛詩李黃集解》;《詩經》;《詩經》學史

Abstract: 李樗的《毛詩詳解》與黃櫄的《詩解》原本各自成書,前者採集解體式,後者可說是「論說」與「集解」的綜合體,兩書在整合為《毛詩李黃集解》之後,在編裳體例、內容陳述與訓解字詞等方面,無不出現特異的風貌。《毛詩李黃集解》可以讓我們看到南宋早期的學者對傳統《詩》解與北宋新說的整理與評論,在《詩經》學史上有其意義,但由於此書為兩書的合體,故本文將李樗與黃櫄各自的經解文本進行分離論述,以合編本的特殊體例、雙方原作的書寫體式與解經方法為中心,尋繹其特質,比較其異同,以為兩書合編之緣由尋找內在解釋。根據本文的研究,《毛詩李黃集解》的體例設計,讓李樗成為主要角色,黃櫄只具搭配性質,然而,黃櫄在書中也展現了批評的力道,故其分量亦不容輕忽,至於解《詩》方法則二人同中有異,而黃櫄的方法論比李樗更為周詳、細膩,故黃櫄在《毛詩李黃集解》中的重要性實可與李樗等量齊觀。此外,本研究也發現,北宋疑《序》學者的影響力,在南宋早期似仍不能過度高估,事實上,必須等到新版《詩集傳》完成,且透過朱門子弟大力宣揚之後,南宋疑《序》一派才逐漸顯現出其實力。

Li Shu's "Detailed Commentary on the Mao Poetry" is a collection of commentaries, and Huang Chun's "Interpretation of the Classic of Poetry" a synthesis of treatises and commentaries. The two books are later integrated into "Li and Huang's Collected Commentaries on the Mao Poetry", which features extraordinary editing, narration, and elaboration. This book is significant in the history of "Poetry" studies, because it reveals Sothern Song scholars' traditional interpretation of the "Classic of Poetry" and their collections of and comments on Northern Song scholars' theories. Considering it has originally been two independent books, this study discusses Li's and Huang's elaborations of the "Classic of Poetry" separately. Focused on Collected Commentaries's distinctive compilation genre and Detailed Commentary's and Interpretation's writing styles and interpreting methods, this study explores the books' features and compares them so as to find the internal reasons for the compilation. The result shows that "Collected Commentaries" is designed with Li Shu as the lead author and Huang Chun as the co-author and yet Huang's elaboration with criticism and more meticulous and delicate interpreting methods is equally important. This study also proves that the Northern Song scholars that question the author and the content of the "Preface to Classic of Poetry" do not exert strong influence until Zhu Xi completes the new edition of his "Collection of Commentaries on the Classic of Poetry" and his followers promotes it zealously.