题名: 台灣地區都市計畫範疇中的『人口老化』課題

摘要: 都市計畫只是塑造了一個物理環境,也塑造了一個心理環境,人為的環境若不能滿足居住於其間的「人」的心理需求,會導致逃避或適應不良的問題。台灣地區的老年人口結構至82年已超過7%,達到聯合國所訂「高齡化國家」之列,這股「灰髮浪潮」將使老年經濟、居住、醫療、休憩等問題隨之加遽,使得規劃思考與都市活動將須做全方位調整。「人口老化」已成為優勢的都市規劃課題。在本文,筆者從:1.人口行銷導向的都市計畫2.探討「人口老化」在都市計畫範疇中的優勢發展與大環境3.「老年化」人口在台灣地區都市計畫範疇地位解析(立法面、規劃面、學校課程安排、研究論文面)4.台灣地區都市計畫範疇中的「人口老化」課題與對策研擬。希藉本文激發並協助國內都市規劃學術界及實務界共同發展出一套適合台灣都市「老年人口」的行銷觀念,進而鼓勵大家將「人口老化-未來思維」融入一切決策、策略與規劃之中。

The Urban Planning does not only mode the physics surroundings but also mode the psychology surroundings. People may shirk or maladjusted, if the man-made circumstance shorting of physics requires correspondence can’t satisfy with them. The compositions of the senile population in Taiwan attain to advanced age country by institute rules of United Nations over 7% until 1993. The “Silver Wave” would make the old aged economy, living, medical treatment, rest problems for the worse. So, there must give overall adjustment in thinking scheme and changing country activities. “The senile population” become to the supremacy point in Urban Planning. Now, the author does principally base on the following considerations:

1. The guidance population marketing in Urban Planning.

2. To discuss “the senile population” in Urban Planning of supremacy development & surroundings.

3. To analyze the old aged population in Urban Planning of Taiwan (concerning legislate directions, scheme directions, the curriculum loaded in school, studying treatise directions.)

4. To study and draft of the senile population in Urban Planning of Taiwan.

It’s hope that the treatise can help the Urban Planning academic & pragmatist to develop a suitable senile population marketing view in Taiwan. Thinking in the future, we wish “the senile population” would blend into every decision, scheme and planning.