題名: 社區營造治理策略之初探—以彰化永樂社區為例

關鍵詞: 全球化;治理;社區總體營造;善治

摘要: 為因應全球化趨勢所帶來的種種全球性的問題,「治理」的觀念漸漸興起;透過授權於社區居民的方式,政府、社區民眾與社區組織間締造了一種新的治理互動網路。本文將藉由治理機制的提出,探討彰化縣在社區總體營造過程中,政府組織與社區居民和社區組織的合作模式;並利用「善治」觀念的提出,作為今日彰化縣在積極推展由行政院所提出的「挑戰2008-國家發展重點計畫」下的「新故鄉社區營造計劃」與「台灣健康社區六星計畫」過程中與縣內各社區的互動關係為探討的重點;並針對縣內社區營造工程相當成功的永樂社區作為實證社區,期能釐清未來在公部門社造小組與社區組織的社區居民三者間的一良好社造互動模式與治理策略。

In order to unravel the crisis during the global that is brought by the tendency of globalization, the concept of governance is getting developing and developing. Among government, the inhabitant of community and the organization of community create a new interacting network of governance by authorizing for the inhabitant of community .Therefore, in the process of entire construction of the community in Changhua, the article which discusses the cooperation model of government, the inhabitant of community and the organization of community will be proposed by the system of governance; and utilizes the concept of “New Hometown Community Building Project” and Community’s plans of Six Stars of the Health in Taiwan”, which is practiced actively by The Executive Yuan. Hope to clear a good interacting model of community and the stratagem of governance among government, the inhabitant of community and the organization of community’ This paper will take Yeong-Leh community to be the reality of successful constructive work of community.