題名: 都市紋理之初探—彰化火車站周邊地區為例

關鍵詞: 都市紋理;彰化火車站地區; Urban fabric;Changhua train station area

摘要: 都市紋理在都市研究領域中屬於都市空間架構關係之探究,在檢視都市紋理時,可以用實質環境結構的觀點來進行剖視,透過都市形式的分類、都市空間的觀察,進而瞭解都市紋理;而都市紋理為都市的基本空間架構,為了營造具有自明性架構的都市空間,研究並分析都市紋理乃是重要課題。本文藉由實地勘查探討彰化火車站周邊地區都市發展現況,提出此區都市紋理發展的課題及對策;街道系統的可及性、門戶的視覺現象、建築系統的規劃、節點空間的形塑、閒置空間的利用。

“Urban fabric” belongs to the research of urban space construction relations, in order to inspect urban fabric, can use the method to engage the research by observing the essence environment structure; penetrates classifying urban forms and observing urban space to understand urban fabric. Urban fabric is the basic space construction of cities, in order to construct the urban space of identity, studying and analyzing the urban fabric is the important topic. This article investigates to discuss the urban development present situation of Changhua train station area, proposes this area development topic and the countermeasure of urban fabric: The convenient street systems, the gateway visual image, planning the building systems, modeling the node space and using unused space.