题名: 因應全球化的八卦山脈風景區空間規劃體制改造初探

关键词: 全球化;八卦山;風景區;空間規劃; Globalization;Bagua Mountain;Scenic Area;Spatial planning

摘要: 當前八卦山脈風景區之行政兼有一般土地開發計畫體系與觀光發展體系,加以垂直向面多層主管機關,地理空間分屬彰、投二縣所轄,在以往過度分割與碎裂化的政治生態結構加乘效果下,面對全球化趨勢及發展需求,其規劃管理體制的過度分工、僵化,可能阻礙地方發展。本文擬由相關文獻及訪談分析,建構其面對全球化發展下的改造目標-策略體系,並透過專家問卷,評估各項策略間之相對優先權重。最後則提出實務改造工作的相關建議。

Bagua Scenic Area currently faces the challenge for its complex mixed land development and tourism development administration system. Furthermore, his two overlapping organization between Chang Hua and Nantou government can be another reason. The barrier of local development can be summarized three reasons:

1. The complicated political issue for its over-divided governmental system and complex political affairs.

2. The globalization trend and its impact over the world.

3. The inflexible management system in local government.

The research firstly focuses on reference review and interview, in order to set up the structure of globalization development strategies. Secondly work on priority evaluation between each factor through specialist questionnaires. Finally the action strategies will be concluded.