题名: 台灣容積移轉制度的潛在開發區位特性-台中市個案研究

关键词: 容積移轉;土地發展權;分析階層程序法

摘要: 歐美國家爲自然、文化資源保存所研創的土地發展權、容積移轉制度,台灣將其擴充至全面性的公共設施保留地取得,企圖解決深陷泥沼的地方建設財政困境之時,卻對於整體都市空間結構變遷及規劃管制衍生衝擊。本文係針對2005年多數地方政府採取未直接指定容積移轉接受地區之制度內容,以台中市進行個案研究,對當地建築投資業者進行深度訪談與問卷調查。首先由土地開發的市場能力分析過程及現行制度規定,建立容積移轉接受基地開發之選址考量構面。利用分析階層程序法,分析建築投資業者評估選址過程於各層級構面或因素的考量優先率。其次,透過建築投資業者模擬評估之李克特態度量表問卷調查結果,進行描述統計方法與空間區位圖分析,探討容積移轉潛在開發區位特性,對於都市空間結構變化之影響,以及相關外部性課題,提供實務層面之建議。

Western and European countries create Land Development Rights & Transferable Development Rights to solve natural and cultural conservation issue. In order to solve financial crisis, Taiwan local government applied the system to obtain land which reserved for public facilities. Meanwhile, such policy leaded the urban space changing and planning system impact. This research, particularly focus on case in Taichung City, which many local governments face the same situation-Local governments did not appoint TDR receiving area directly. The research Firstly start on TDR receiving area, location selecting stage will based on marketatility analysis and present law system. In priority selecting stage, the preference factors of building trade investors can be ranked through AHP. Secondly, statistical information and location map analysis can be gained through Liker questionnaire survey. The result will provide following three practical suggestions: Characteristics of potential TDR development area, the impact to urban space changes and the externalities issue.