题名: 社區防災學習指標之建構

关键词: 社區防災教育;社區學習;學習指標

摘要: 首先針對社區教育/學習內涵進行探討,釐清社區學習涵義,並結合個案的深入訪談內容,初步建構社區防災學習指標層級架構;並以德爾菲法(Delphi)進行指標重要性程度的評定及修正。研究結果為,3大指標系統構面、12項具體指標名稱,以及56項的具體指標內涵:社區基本系統,包括:社區意識凝聚、社區組織建構、社區事務參與;社區防災學習系統,包括:防災學習系統開放、防災學習資源整合、防災學習方法創新、防災學習生活化、學習型防災社區建構;社區永續系統,包括:社區災害議題掌握、防災知能涵養、社會與環境正義追求、永續發展建構。至於具體指標名稱與指標內涵的重要性評定意見,被評定為「主要指標」(極為重要、重要)居多數,尤其是「防災學習生活化」、「社區災害議題掌握」最受專家成員肯定,其有50%的指標內涵被評定為「極為重要」;但「學習型防災社區建構」則有75%的指標內涵被評定為「普通」,顯示出「社區防災學習」與「學習型社區」之間的關係論述仍須強化,以獲得專家學者的認同。因未有被評為參考指標(不重要、極不重要)者,顯然專家成員對本架構之指標內涵具高度之認同感,可提供作為國內社區防災學習的重要參考依據。

This study explores the content of community education/learning, clarify its meaning and combine in-depth surveys with interviews and then preliminarily construct the hierarchy frame of the community disaster prevention indicators. Delphi method is used to evaluate and modify the importance degree of the indicators. The results of the study are three system aspects of the indicators, twelve concrete names of the indicators, and contents of the fifty-six indicators: community fundamental system, includes community consciousness solidarity, community organization construction, and community affair involvement; community disaster prevention learning system, includes disaster prevention learning system opening, integration of disaster prevention learning resources, innovation of disaster prevention method, disaster prevention learning in daily situations, and construction of learning disaster prevention community; community sustainable system, includes mastery of community disaster issue, education of disaster prevention knowledge and ability, pursuit of social and environmental righteousness, and construction of sustainable development. As for the importance comments of the concrete names and the contents of the indicators, they were evaluated as the "main indicator" (very important, important) by the majority, especially the part of "disaster prevention learning in daily situations" and "mastery of community disaster issue" were approved by the experts. Fifty percent of the contents of the indicators was evaluated "very important"; however, seventy-five percent of the content of "construction of learning disaster prevention community" was evaluated as "average", which shows that the relation discussion between the "community disaster prevention learning" and "learning community" needs to be strengthened in order to be approved by the experts. Since the indicators were not evaluated as unimportant and very unimportant, apparently the experts highly approve the indicators of this study, which can be viewed as an important reference of the community disaster prevention learning in Taiwan.