題名: 數位桌遊的開發與個人投資理財課程設計;The Development of Technology-supported Board Game and Design of Personal Finane Curriculum

關鍵詞: 通識教育;理財教育;悅趣化學習;數位桌遊;General education;Financial education;Game-based learning;Digital board game

摘要: 受傳統觀念和教育體制的影響,理財教育近年來開始受到重視,但多著重於中、小學理財教育,大學生理財意識淡薄和理財素養較低的現象非常普遍。為強化通識博雅教育之品質與內涵,並推動創新課程與教學法,本計畫首先將分析大學生理財教育的現狀和對大學生進行理財教育的必要性,本計畫擬以通識「個人投資理財」為主題,開發一系列可將悅趣化學習與桌遊結合的數位桌遊教材。計畫將以大專院校投資理財課程內容出發,並與中、小學課程對應,建構相關課程模組、教案手冊、教學方法與多元評量工具。本計畫將進一步把完成之數位桌遊教材,實驗性的導入於國立彰化師範大學的通識課程中,並藉由其量化分析的實際結果來探討開發完成數位桌遊教材品質評鑑的良窳。

Influenced by traditional concepts and education system, financial education in elementary and secondary school has begun to receive attention recently. The weak sense of financial management of college students and financial literacy remains low. To enhance the quality and connotation of general education liberal education and to promote innovative curriculum and pedagogy, this project first analyzes the status quo of college financial education and the necessity of financial education for college students. Based on the course of “Personal Finance,” this project tries to construct a series of game-based digital board game. This project, therefore, taking the general course of personal finance in National Changhua University of Education for example, introduces the new teaching material, courseware design and development, structure of instructional materials, applications for effective teaching. This project finally serves as a reference guide for financial education and the general public in teaching and self-learning.