題名: 問答、體驗與實踐融入生命教育課程

關鍵詞: 生命教育;討論;問答;體驗;實踐;Life education;discussion;question-and-answer;experience and practice

摘要: 本研究擬於「生命探索發展與實踐」課程中,將討論、對話、體驗與實踐融入課程。「生命探索發展與實踐」為本校通識必修課,為使課程不流於教科書與知識之傳授,結合「知」與「行」,故擬以討論、對話、體驗與實踐等活動,作為本課程之實施設計方針。其中,藉由生命問題之討論、問答,訓練學生口語表達能力,打破自我思維侷限;並在問答法的問題追問中,深入思考,促其由現象之發掘,找到本質與洞見。在體驗、實踐活動中,以放鬆、靜坐的練習,養成覺察的習慣,找到安定身心的方法;在身體的覺察與演練中,體會身心之聯結,學會愛惜自己;在服務學習的付出實踐中,了解自己與他人之聯結,探索生命之意義。由以上教學活動的進行,結合課程的內容設計,使學生重新審視過去經驗,而後建立新思維、新習慣,並將所學成為「帶得走」觀念與習慣,落實於生活中。

In this project, we try to enclose additional teaching methods including discussion, question-and-answer, inheritance of experience and practice into the “Exploring, Developing and Practice of Life ” curriculum, which is a mandatory subject traditionally performed in the form of one-directional knowledge stream from teachers and textbooks to students. By discussion and question-and-answer, students could enchance their oral presenting ability, prevent themselves from sinking in narrow viewpoints. Furthermore, by deeper thinking, they could find out the essentials of the question.By repeating practice to relax and meditate, students are expected to acquire the habit of carefully observing the activity of their mind and body everyday. They will also learn how their mind and body interact with each other and highly respect the existence of themselves after this practice. By being a volunteer for public service, students are required to build a harmonic relationship with others. After this curriculum with newly additional teaching methods, we hope that students obtain good thinking and living habit in the rest of their life.