题名: 培養師資培育學生十二年國教課綱素養導向的教案設計能力之教學研究;Developing a teaching program to promote teacher education students’ ability to design teaching plans based on the core competence of 12 year basic education

关键词: 十二年國教;核心素養;協同學習;師資培育學生;師資培育;12-year basic education;core competence;collaborative learning;teacher education student;teacher education

摘要: 本研究基於師資培育學生對十二年國教課綱的內涵與教學設計能力應多加瞭解以及當前師資培育較少貼近教學實務的兩大問題為基礎,建構符合十二年國教課綱核心素養的課程內容,再透過教學實踐與設計,目的在於培養師資生具備十二年國教課綱素養導向的教案設計能力。文獻已顯示核心素養包含學習表現與學習內容,研究者再以協同學習理論與相關文獻建構五階段的共備觀議課發展本研究的教學活動與教學目標,再研擬發展一年期的研究時程,其包含一學期的教學活動。本研究在實踐之前,再邀請其他同事一起討論課程與教學方案以及瞭解學生的先備知識,再發展教學評量工具,包含學習成就測驗、教案設計作業、觀議課記錄報告以及我對學生的學習觀察檢核表,並發展資料蒐集工具,包含協同學習知覺問卷、協同教師對師資生的觀察檢核表、焦點團體訪談。教學評量分析結果回應教學目標的達成程度,而研究資料的分析結果確認課程主題與教學模式的價值。本研究預期師資生可以透過此課程與教學方案型塑素養導向的教案設計能力,也驗證本研究所建立的五階段共備觀議課模式具有可行性,另外,研究結果除了分享於本校教師社群與發表於師資培育專業期刊外,對當前師資生的職前教育亦有參考的指引作用。

A perspective is emerging that teacher education students should comprehend and learn how to design teaching plans according to the core competence of 12-year basic education curriculum. Moreover, the current teacher education system maybe lack the integration of the teacher education courses and the teaching practical experiences. The study aims to develop a teaching program with collaborative learning to promote teacher education students’ ability to design teaching plans according to the core competence as mentioned. In additional to the contents of the core competence of 12-year basic education, the previous literature has indicated five stages of collaboration processes based on the theory of collaborative learning. According to the above perspectives, this study conducts a course for one semester and develops a model of teaching for promoting teacher education students’ ability to design teaching plans. This study also develops four teaching assessments for teaching subjects and three evaluating tools for the teaching program. Through the participation on collaboration, the teacher education students would reveal their ability of designing teaching plans through analyzing three copies of teaching plans. Additionally, this study would demonstrate the feasibility of the teaching program. The results of the study would be not only published in the journal or conferences related to teacher education, but also provide the guidance for teacher education programs.