Title: 以問題導向與混成學習為核心教學法應用於工具機與模治具專題研究課程之教學實踐研究

Keywords: ⼯具機與模治具;問題導向;混成學習 machine tool and mold fixture;problem based;hybrid learning

Abstract: 本教學實踐計畫試圖透過計畫主持⼈於⼯教系研究所⼯具機與模治具專題研究課程進⾏教學⾏動研究的⽅式,授課對象是 以博⼠班研究⽣課程,以過去計劃主持⼈在教學現場所發現之問題,例如:選課學⽣的個⼈專業背景不同,⼯具機產業不 斷的發展進步、培養多元的⼯具機與模治具技術、增進團隊合作能⼒等的專題研究課程。在執⾏本教學實踐研究計畫中, 研究團隊⾸先針對相關議題,透過⼯具機之專家學者的訪談與學界及產業界的從業⼈員之座談會蒐集彙整相關聯之議題, 成為本教學實踐研究課程研發之參考。教學實驗研究前,授試者先以前測,以獲取授試者之起點⾏為,以成為統計分析依 據;在執⾏研究的過程中,以問題導向與混成學習之教學⽅法進⾏教學實驗,研究團隊亦安排參與研究之學⽣進⾏實地參 訪,以獲取相關產業之實務經驗;在實驗研究後,再施⾏後測以確認教學實驗研究之成效。本教學實踐研究結果發現學⽣ 在⼯具機與模治具的專業能⼒,呈現顯著的進步。因此,本教學實踐研究計畫所設計的課程教學內容與⽅法對⼯具機與模 治具的相關課程內容有助於學⽣在修課時及國內⼤專校院課程教學設計與實施的參考。

This teaching practice plan attempts to conduct teaching action research by the project host in the machine tool and mold fixture special research course of the Institute of Engineering and Education. The teaching object is the doctoral graduate course, and the past plan host is at the teaching site. The problems discovered, such as: the different personal professional backgrounds of the elective students, the continuous development and progress of the machine tool industry, the cultivation of diversified machine tool and mold fixture technology, and the promotion of teamwork ability. When implementing the teaching practice research plan, the research team first focused on relevant topics, collected relevant topics through interviews with machine tool experts and scholars, and seminars with scholars and industry practitioners, and became the teaching practice research courses. Before conducting teaching experiment research, the examiner first conducts a pre-test to obtain the examiner’s initial behavior, which will become the basis of statistical analysis; in the process of research, the teaching experiment is carried out using problem based and hybrid learning teaching methods. The research team also arrange for students participating in the research to conduct field trips to gain practical experience in related industries. After the experimental research, post-test to confirm the validity of the teaching experimental research. The teaching practice research found that the students' professional abilities of machine tools and mold fixtures have shown significant progress. Therefore, the curriculum teaching content and methods designed by this teaching practice research plan are helpful to the relevant curriculum content of machine tools and mold fixtures for students in class, and the reference for the teaching design and implementation of domestic colleges and universities.