Title: 輔導專長職前教師素養導向學習課程的實踐與反思

Keywords: 職前教師;職前學校輔導教師;教師專業素養 pre-service teacher;pre-service school counselor;teachers’ professional competencies

Abstract: ⾯對中學實施素養導向新課綱,研究者欲加深職前教師專業素養。就⼤四「教學實習」科⽬,探究培養49位修課學⽣本 ⾝教師素養的情形,並追蹤⾄第⼆學期校外實習2週後。採取單組前後測量和內容分析法,結果顯⽰:⼀、學期初學⽣皆能 理解和應⽤108課綱素養導向指標設計教案,但有2/3學⽣⾃認未熟知「職前教師專業素養指標」。⼆、學期末中學教學 成果分析顯⽰,所有學⽣教學效能知識有所成⻑,有⼆項以上教師專業素養指標的進步。三、追蹤分析顯⽰,教學效能指 標與教師能調查問卷皆達顯著差異,教師專業素養仍持續成⻑。整體反思:⼀、培育教師素養需⻑時間⾃律和培養,亦須 整體環境的薰陶。⼆、職前教師在了解學⽣⾝⼼發展、多元教學策略、透過教學實踐發展團隊合作與溝通以促進專業成⻑ 等四⾯向素養最多。三、校外實習可促進整合四年所學,使諮商師、學校輔導教師與教師之間的⾓⾊知覺更清晰具體。 四、專業素養的培育可透過校外實習、⾃主學習和團隊合作⽽促進。五、輔導教師的專業⾓⾊和內涵有別於⼀般教師,⽬ 前教師專業素養指標無法涵蓋輔導專業教師素養內涵全貌,後續可發展適當的職前教師輔導專業素養指標。

Faced with the implementation of the new competence -based curriculum in middle schools, this study wants to deepen the professional competencies for pre-service teachers. Therefore, the course "Teaching Practice" in the 4th year explores the teacher professional competencies of 49 students who took the course, and track them 2 weeks after the off-campus internship in the second semester. By evaluating the before and after performance within group and adopting content analysis, the result shows: 1. At the beginning of the semester, all students can understand and apply the 108 syllabus literacy-based indicators, but 2/ 3 students think that they are unfamiliar with the "pre-service teacher professional competencies indicators". 2. The results of middle school teaching reports show that there has improved some skills on teaching effectiveness: All of them have at least improved on two indicators of pre-service teacher professional competencies. 3. Tracking shows that teaching effectiveness and teachers professional competencies are still continuously improving. Overall reflection shows: First, the cultivation of teachers’ professional competencies requires long-period self-discipline and cultivation, and it must also be nurtured by the environment. Second, Pre-service teachers are most improved in understanding the physical and mental development of students, multiple teaching strategies, and developing teamwork and communication skills through practicum to promote professional competencies. Third, off-campus practicum can cultivate integration what students have learned over the past four years, making the professional role perception more clear and specific within counselor, school counselor and teachers. Forth, the cultivation strategies of teachers’ professional competencies could be promoted by off-campus practicum, self- regulating learning and teamwork. Fifth, the professional roles and content are different from general teachers. At present, teachers' professional competencies indicators cannot cover the whole content of the of school counselor, and appropriate professional competencies indicators for pre-service school counselor can be developed in the future.