題名: 高中學生人格特質、情緒智慧與人際關係之研究

其他題名: Relationships between Senior High school Students' Personality Characteristic,Emotional Intelligence,and Interpersonal Relation

關鍵詞: 人格特質;情緒智慧;人際關係

摘要: 本研究主要目的:在探討高中生的人格特質、情?智慧與人際關係的相關情形。期藉此研究,發現提出具體建議,以供學校教育的參考。

本研究採用問卷調查研究法,以中部六縣市公立高中學生為研究對象。以自編高中生人格特質、情?智慧與人際關係量表作為調查工具,問卷內容包括四部份,第一部份為個人基本資料,第二部份為情?智慧,第三部份為人格特質,第四部份為人際關係,正式有效問卷1281份,有效樣本回收率93.2%。所得資料以描述性統計、獨立樣本t考驗,單因子變異數分析等統計方法建行統計分析。

關鍵字:人格特質、情?智慧、人際關係

This research devotes to the relationships between senior high school students’ personal characteristic, emotional intelligence, and interpersonal relationship. According to our findings, we have several suggestions for schools to improve our high school education.

We manually designed the survey. It contains for parts: the first is the personal information, the second is the emotional intelligence, the third is the personal characteristic, and the fourth part is the interpersonal relation. We sent out a total of 1281 valid surveys for schools of the six counties and cities in the center part of Taiwan. About ninety three percent was returned. This research employed the following methods, descriptive statistics, independent t-test, and one-way ANOVA, etc.

Key words: Personal Characteristic, Emotional Intelligence,; Interpersonal Relation