Title: Paulo Freire解放教育學內涵及對台灣九年一貫課程改革之啟示

Other Titles: Emancipation Pedagogy of Paulo Freire And Its Reflection for The Grade 1-9 curriculum reform in Taiwan

Keywords: 弗雷勒;解放教育學;九年一貫課程改革;意識醒悟

Abstract: 本研究以「Paulo Freire解放教育學內涵及對台灣九年一貫課程改革之啟示」為題,旨在探討解放教育學者思想內涵及台灣九年一貫課程改革教育現況與問題,並以Freire思想為視角,從人性化教育、意識醒悟階段、對話教學、文化圈內涵、生命之愛的環境與教師素質等概念,深入探討其對台灣九年一貫課程的啟示。綜上所述,本研究提出下列幾點啟思:研究者擬將其聚焦於課程改革目的、課程內容與組織、學習環境及教師角色等範疇。本研究綜理出有關的啟示,作為課程轉化與教學實踐的參考,並藉以引發更進一步的思考與探究。

As the title of “Emancipation Pedagogy of Paulo Freire’s And Its Reflection for The Grade 1-9 curriculum reform in Taiwan”, the study aims to explore the concept of emancipation pedagogy Paulo Freire thoughts and the reality and problems of The Grade 1-9 curriculum reform in Taiwan. In advanced, from the concept of humanization education, the stage of conscientization, dialogic pedagogy, the concept of cultural circles, the concept of biophilic and teacher by the perspective of Paulo Freire to realize its reflections for The Grade 1-9 curriculum reform in Taiwan. As for the scope of discussing to curriculum reform, researcher intent to focus it on the goals, content, organization, environment, and role of teachers. Finally, based on a thorough synthesis about Freirean pedagogy, the author not only reviews the concept of Paulo Freire thoughts, but also provides implications.