Title: 創造力融入作文教學之行動研究

Other Titles: An Action Research of Writing Teaching Integrating with Creativity

Keywords: 創造力;創造思考;作文教學;行動研究

Abstract: 創造力表現是未來競爭的優勢,而創造力是可以教的。本研究旨在從創造力的觀點來探討理想的作文教學方法。透過創造性的教學策略,引發學生學習作文的興趣,培養學生的創造力,以增進作文能力。研究者以創造力教學理論為基礎,藉著課程的內容及計畫性的教學活動,運用各種創思技法,變化教學的方式,把握創造思考教學的原則,以達成創造力教學的目標。

本研究的研究方法是以質的研究方法為主,藉由觀察、文件蒐集、訪談、量表與問卷等等方式蒐集資料,進行資料的分析、描述。研究對象是台中市某國中二年某班的35位學生,利用一學期進行8個單元的創造力作文教學。在本研究中,以活潑化、活動化且彈性化的創造思考教學方法進行教學活動,並運用腦力激盪法、列舉法、魚骨圖法、心智圖法、曼陀羅法、蓮花圖法等創思技法融入作文教學,以激發學生創造力。

本研究顯示80%以上的學生認為創造力作文教學可以提升寫作能力和創造力。學生的寫作態度有正面的轉變,更加肯定作文課程的價值,也認為自己的寫作能力有進步。使用創思技法對提昇學生的作文興趣與能力是有效且可行的,其中心智圖法和魚骨圖法是學生最喜歡,認為幫助最大的創思技巧。而學生喜歡創造力作文教學的原因包含:有趣、能激發創造力、創思技法有助於作文、容易發揮、可對主題有更深認識等。

學生經過本創造力作文教學實施後,寫作的意願大幅提升,寫作能力也逐漸進步中。因此,此教學方案不僅適用於本研究的教學情境和對象,也可提供國中教師作文教學上的參考。

Creativity demonstrates the advantage in the future competition, and the creativity is teachable. The purpose of this research is to investigate the writing teaching from the view of creativity. By the use of teaching strategies, the creativity teaching will inspire student's interest to study composition and train their creativity. The student’s writing ability is also improved. The researcher use the curriculum and planning activities to achieve the teaching purpose based on teaching theory of creativity. Furthermore, applying the creative thinking and various teaching methods, the student’s thinking and creativity are also promoted.

The research method experimented here is Qualitative Research through the ways of observation, documentary collection, interview, quantitative analysis, questionnaires, etc. The collection of data is various in order to have a thorough and detailed analysis and description. The experimented students were 2th graders from a junior high school, located in Taichung City. This research was carried out in a semester, and there were 8 units of creative thinking composition involved in this class. In this study, we use the creative thinking techniques of brain storming, listing, fishbone diagram, mind mapping, mandala and lotus blossom, the performance of student’s feedback and response is quite positive.

This research shows more than 80% of the students think the composition teaching of creativity can improve writing ability and creativity. Students' writing attitude has positive transitions and they affirm the value of composition course. They also think the writing ability has promoted. By the use of the creative thinking technique, the composition interest and ability can be improved effectively. In general, the students most like the fishbone diagram and mind mapping, because they consider the techniques as helpful to obtain the harvest among the skills. Furthermore, the reasons for students liking the composition teaching of creativity include interesting, inspiring the creativity, thinking skill is helpful to composition and easy to express, deeply understand for the theme.

According to the result in this research, we certify that students’ willingness to write has been largely promoted, and their ability in writing has been gradually built up, too. Consequently, the design in the curriculum of creative thinking teaching is not only applicable in the teaching scenario of this research, but also beneficial and referential to elementary school teachers who want to give it a try.