Title: 國中推動資訊科技融入學習領域教學之行動研究

Other Titles: An Action Research on Promoting Integrating Information Technology into Instruction in Middle School

Keywords: 資訊科技融入教學;行動研究 integrating information technology into instruction;action research

本研究乃是研究者發現在學校中有著先進的資訊科技設備,但教師們卻視若無睹,任其閒置浪費。為了解並改善這個現況,因而展開一連串的行動研究。

研究者藉由教師訪談、教室觀察及活動回饋等方式收集資料,再經由專業對話來發展策略。在研究中,共發現了學校中阻礙教師資訊科技融入教學的六大類別的28個問題,並發展了18個行動策略,實施並解決了其中的21個問題。

二、學校推動資訊科技融入學習領域教學,能有效的提升學校教師的資訊科技融入教學的等級。

三、聖興國中教師實施資訊科技融入教學的問題分為:硬體設備老舊或不足的問題、軟體資源不充足或不合適的問題、學校行政不友善的問題、時間不足分配的問題、教師資訊科技融入教學能力不足的問題及學生學習的問題等六類問題。

四、研究中發展出解決聖興國中教師資訊科技融入學習領域教學問題的策略分為:充足及改善硬體設備、充實數位教材資源、學校友善措施及提升教師資訊科技融入教學之能力等四類策略。

最後,根據本研究發現,分別針對行政主管機關、學校行政、學校教師及未來研究方面,提出具體建議以供參考。

Abstract

This research aimed to promote teachers to use the advanced information technologies in the school. The study used action research to improve and understand the use of these equipments

The researcher collected data through teachers' interview, classroom observations and feedback from teachers and then development tactics come via the professional dialogue.

1. Promoting integrating information technology into instruction can effectively improve the service rate of information technology.

2. Promoting integrating information technology into instruction can effectively improve teachers' level of integrating information technology into instruction.

3. Six kinds of obstacles from integrating information technology into instruction were: insufficient hardware equipments, unsuitable or insufficient teaching material resources, unfriendly school administration, limited time, insufficient teachers' ability of integrating information technology into instruction, and students' study problems.

4. Four kinds of tactics of solving the problem from integrating information technology into instruction were: Sufficient and improving the hardware equipments, substantiate digit teaching material resources, improving the attitude of school administrations, and improving teachers' ability of integrating information technology into instruction.

Finally, based on the findings above, suggestions were made for the reference of the administrative competent authority, school administrative units, teachers and future research.

Keywords: integrating information technology into instruction, action research