題名: 同理心情緒智力與人際關係之研究

其他題名: The Study among Empathy, Emotional Intelligence, and Personal Relationship of Junior High School Students

關鍵詞: 國中生;同理心;情緒智力;人際關係

摘要: 本研究之主要目的在瞭解國中生的同理心、情緒智力與人際關係的現況,以及不同背景變項間的差異情形,其次探討同理心、情緒智力與人際關係的相關情形,分析同理心、情緒智力對人際關係的預測力。

本研究採問卷調查法,以中部六縣市公立國中學生900人為研究對象;所得資料施以描述統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、Pearson積差相關及多元迴歸分析等進行統計分析。

本研究主要發現如下:

國中學生具有中上程度的同理心、情緒智力與人際關係。國中學生的同理心女生同理心、情緒智力高於男生。三年級國中學生的同理心、情緒智力高於一、二年級。在整體人際關係與認同信守上,三年級學生優於一、二年級學生。國中學生整體同理心與整體人際關係之間的相關係數達顯著水準。國中學生整體情緒智力與整體人際關係之間的相關係數達顯著水準。迴歸分析結果,利用國中學生情緒智力的自我情緒運用與同理心的角色互調,即可有效的預測國中學生的人際關係。

本研究根據文獻分析與研究結果,對輔導國中學生同理心、情緒智力與人際關係的成長與發展提供學校、教師、家長及後續研究者各項建議與參考。

關鍵詞:同理心、情緒智力、人際關係

The main purpose of this study is to examine the relationship among empathy, emotional intelligence, and personal relationship of pubic junior high school students in the central Taiwan. Questionnaires are administered to a convenience sample of 900 from the central of Taiwan. Descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson’s product-moment correlation and multiple regression analysis are utilized.

The results of the study were summarized as follows:

Junior high school students have high-intermediary empathy, emotional intelligence and personal relationship. Female graders have high scores on empathy, emotional intelligence and personal relationship than male graders do. The third graders have high scores than the first and second graders in empathy, emotional intelligence and personal relationship. What's more, there are significant correlations between empathy and personal relationship. There are significant correlations between emotional intelligence and personal relationship. Based on the result of the regression analysis, students' empathy and emotion are significant predicted for students' personal relationship.

Based on the results of this study, some suggestions for teachers, administration, and parents about empathy, emotional intelligence, and personal relationship of junior high school students are offered.

Keywords: empathy, emotional intelligence, personal relationship