題名: 國民小學教師知覺校長多元領導策略與學校內部社區感關係之研究─以苗栗、台中、彰化地區為例

其他題名: A Study on the Relationship among Elementary School Teachers Perceive Principals’ Multiframe Leadership Strategy and Sense of Community in School: Taking the Miaoli, Taichung, and Changhua Areas as Examples

關鍵詞: 校長多元領導策略;學校內部社區感;階層線性模式 principal multiframe leadership strategy;sense of community in school;hierarchical linear modeling

摘要: 本研究以Bolman與Deal之組織多元架構觀點為基礎,探究苗栗、台中、彰化地區公立國小教師知覺校長多元領導策略與學校內部社區感之間關係。本研究採取階層線性模式(hierarchical linear modeling, HLM)作為主要研究與統計分析方式,分析教師個人階層(個體階層)及學校校長階層(總體階層)的預測變項對學校內部社區感之影響,以確立國小教師知覺校長多元領導策略與學校內部社區感有否階層性影響與關係存在。獲以下結論,提供教育人員相關建議。

一、 校長領導策略呈現出多元架構領導融合運用取向

二、 教師知覺學校內部社區感屬於中高程度,以關懷層面相對最高

三、 校長多元領導策略與學校內部社區感間相關性呈現中低程度

四、 校長多元領導策略的應用可有效預測其學校內部社區感的知覺程度

五、校長多元領導策略應用對教師知覺之多元領導策略在學校內部社區感上可有效預測其知覺到的程度。

Based on Bolman and Deal’s theory of multiframe leadership, this research is to investigate the relativity between teachers perceive principals’ leadership strategy and sense of community in elementary school in Miaoli, Taichung, and Changhua areas. The research uses hierarchical linear modeling and obtains five conclusions. Finally, the study offers suggestions to educational authorities, school principals, and the future studies.

1. Elementary school principals tend to different frames of leadership at the same time.

2. The sense of community in elementary school in Miaoli, Taichung, and Changhua areas belongs to in average-to-high extent. And the sense to the dimension of “school’s concern” is comparatively the highest.

3. There is an average-to-low correlation between the principal’s multiframe leadership and the sense of community in school.

4. The principal’s miltiframe leadership can predict the sense of community in school.

5. The principal’s miltiframe leadership affects teachers’ perceiving principals’ leadership strategies to the sense of community effect in school.