題名: 國中社會領域教科書法治教育之內容分析

其他題名: The Content Analysis of Law-Related Education in Social Studies Textbooks in Junior High School

關鍵詞: 國中社會領域教科書;法治教育;內容分析法

摘要: 本研究旨在分析我國國中社會領域教科書的法治教育內容。本研究採用內容分析法,首先探討國內外法治教育相關文獻資料及徵詢專家的意見,以建立本研究所需之類目,進而分析國中社會領域教科書中課文及圖表的法治教育內容。分析資料的方式為兩個部份:一為國中社會領域教科書法治教育內容數量分析,二為國中社會領域教科書法治教育內涵的分析,以探究康軒與翰林兩個版本社會領域教科書法治教育在數量上與內涵上的異同情形。本研究的結論如下:

一、 兩個版本所呈現的法治教育內容,以翰林版所呈現的次數最多。

二、 兩個版本所呈現的法治教育內容主類目中,以「行政法」的次數最多,「糾紛處理與權利救濟」最少。

三、 兩個版本所呈現的法治教育內容次類目中,以「認識行政法」的次數最多,「人民應盡的義務」、「刑罰的目的與種類」、「糾紛處理的途徑」、「認識法院」和「訴訟程序的基本原則」最少。

四、 兩個版本法治教育內容的分布,多集中第四冊。

五、 兩個版本主類目內容呈現上皆未達.001的顯著水準,顯示主類目內容分布的情形並無顯著差異。

六、 兩個版本次類目內容呈現達.001的顯著水準,顯示二十個次類目內容分布的情形,有顯著差異。

七、 兩個版本各主類目下次類目的分配情形,皆未達.001的顯著水準,表示各主類目下次類目的分配並無顯著差異。

八、 兩個版本在內涵上,皆涵蓋了本研究之二十個次類目,但其內涵上仍有所不同,例如康軒版提到我國憲法制定的機關與修訂過程、種族平等的概念、遺產繼承的規定、民事責任能力與刑事責任能力的比較、訴願的方式等部分;而翰林版並未提及。翰林版提到人權的演進和人有免於恐懼的權利、犯罪成立的要件、行政處分、無罪推定原則等部分;而康軒版並未提及。

本研究依據研究結果,提供相關建議及未來研究方向。

關鍵字:國中社會領域教科書、法治教育、內容分析法 he goal of the research was to analyze the content of law-related education knowledge of the junior middle school textbooks on the subject on social studies.

In this research, content analysis was adopted. The first, in order to build up the analysis items of law-related education, the research of domestic and foreign papers, documents and literature which were related to law-related education was needed. The analysis items of law-related education will be used to analyze the knowledge of law-related education of both text and pictures in junior middle school textbooks on social studies. There were two parts of analysis process. The first one was the analysis of the amount of materials of law-related education. Do the quantitative analysis according to the items and do the statistical analysis of times and percentages, and do test on difference of Chi-square all according to the whole and the version. The second one was the analysis of the content of the materials of law-related education in junior high school textbooks on social studies. And do the research on its distribution and the difference of the amount and content between two versions. The conclusions of the research were listed as followed:

1. The main content of law-related education included the law and social norms, the constitution and human rights, the civil law, the criminal law, the administrative law and the request of legal right.

2. In comparison with the version of Kang-Xuan and Hen-Lin, the amount of the law-related education knowledge of Hen-Lin version was more than Hen-Lin’s.

3. The administrative law was the most frequently seen law-related education of the two versions. The request of legal right is least seen.

4. In the law-related education knowledge contents of the two versions, we will find out that the understandings of the administrative law were presented more frequently than any other sub-category.

5. Law-related education of two versions was most presented at Book 4.

6. There were no significant differences in the distribution of main categories of two versions.

7. There were significant differences in the distribution of sub-categories of two versions.

8. Both Kang-Xuan and Hen-Lin versions have every sub-categories of law-related education, but their contents were different in details.

Keyword:Social studies textbook, Law-related education, Content analysis