題名: 運用知識管理方法編輯輔導網絡社會資源彙編之研究--以臺中市為例

其他題名: Edit the Community Guidance Resources Handbook with the Method of Knowledge Management-in Example of Taichung City

關鍵詞: 社會資源;輔導網絡;知識管理 social resources;guidance network;knowledge management

摘要: 摘要

本研究是應用知識管理的方法,將輔導工作的處理流程、通報及申請、社會資源、法令知識彙整編輯成工作手冊,完整呈現輔導工作全貌,以傳承輔導工作知識及經驗,減少新進人員摸索時間,增加輔導工作效益。

二十一世紀是知識工作者的時代,掌握資訊建構知識,是一位知識工作者必須具備的能力。對於學校輔導人員而言,運用知識管理的方法,藉著實際運用社會資源的經驗,建構學校的社會資源輔導網絡,不但可以有效提升輔導功效,更可創造社會、家庭與學生的最大利益。

當前不論是公家的或私人單位的社會資源都相當豐富而多元,只可惜學校系統並未充分與社會資源共同合作,因此,研究者建議:

七、政府資源的使用應兼具彈性與實際需要

學校經常要處理孩子的問題,而學校的輔導人力、物力都不足,若能以知識管理方法,建構學校資源網絡,連結豐富的社會資源與學校系統共同合作,必定能稍解學校輔導工作的困難,為孩子創造美好的未來。

關鍵詞:社會資源、輔導網絡、知識管理

Abstract

This study intends to apply the methods of knowledge management to guidance practices by compiling into a manual with processing procedures, informing and requesting, social resources, and laws as well as decrees. It unveils a complete outlook so that the knowledge and experiences of guidance are passed down to new hands, reducing their time on exploration and increasing their working efficiency.

It is an age of the knowledge workers in the 21st century. It is also a required ability to collect information and construct knowledge. To the guidance workers at school, they can benefit the society, families, and the students as well as promote the effect of their consoling jobs through ways of knowledge management and using the resources from the society’s guidance network.

There are abundant and diverse social resources in public or private corporations, while the school systems do not work together with the social resources to the full.

Schools are responsible for the young people’s problems; however the work force and the material resources of school are not enough. If we can construct the school resource network by using the knowledge management approaches and connect the abundant social resources with the school systems so as not only to relieve the difficulties in tackling the guidance work but to create a beautiful future for our next generation.

Key words: social resources, guidance network, knowledge management