題名: 邁向愛與關懷的行動教師:「大姊」的故事

關鍵詞: 敘說;自傳式敘說;教師生涯發展 narration;autobiography;teacher career development

摘要: 研究者從事此論文撰寫旨在探究個人在過去執教三十年中,從生手教師到資深教師,從一元化威權教育制度到目前教育開放,九年一貫教改體制,經歷不同的課程和教學現場,藉此了解自己對教師角色中的價值和期待,以此深自省思教學經驗,以自傳式方式敘說個人教學歷程點點滴滴,的想法和看法,來進行反省與思考如何深深影響個人教學生涯發展。

本研究之完成,對研究者的意義不只是生活經驗之揭露或現象之解釋,在研究者敘說的研究過程中,研究者對自己有更深化的認識與對生命的理解。本研究藉由書寫研究者的生命故事,多面向的「自我」得以顯現出它們自己的脈絡,使得敘事變成一個有意義的生命流動轉化的歷程,藉以透過教學生命故事的敘說,由自己來說自己,進而界定與呈現自我,發出自我聲音,以獲之生命的新意義。

The goal of this study to explor the author’s passing 30 year teaching career to introspect and cerebrate how it affects her teaching career based on a teacher's introspection.

Author has been an educator for 40 years. During these passing 40 years, author became an expert from a beginner. She has also involved in centralized authority education system as well as current diversification education system. Her different curriculums and teaching skills made her understand the value and expectation as being an educator. In the paper, the author recalled and discussed what she learned from her whole life teaching career.

The meaning of the completion of this study is that the author has not only explored her life experience and explained all the phenomena, but also the process of narration developed a deeper understanding of life and of her. From writing this life story, the author has found her own multi-facets, each a well-established path. Thus this work of narration has become a meaningful process in the reflection of a changing life.