题名: 師資培育方案評鑑及其模式之建構

关键词: 方案評鑑;師資培育方案;結構方程模式;測量恆等性 program evaluation;teacher education program;structural equation modeling;measurement invariance test

摘要: 本研究的目的係依據文獻建構並檢驗師資培育方案成效之模式。研究對象為台灣三所師範大學於97學年度上學期參與實習之師資培育生,共557人,並以結構方程模式探討「對師資培育方案之看法」、「專業知識和技能」、「教師信念」、「教師效能」與「教學關心的議題」對「師資培育方案成效」之影響。本研究結果發現,「專業知識和技能」對「師資培育方案成效」最具影響力;且此模式在不同學校、科系與性別上具有測量恆等性。最後依研究結果提出對師資培育方案規劃及未來研究等方面的建議。

The purpose of this study was to develop a model of teacher education program. Subjects were 557 student teachers from three normal universities in Taiwan. Utilizing structural equation modeling, the study explored the relationships among “Perceptions of Teacher Preparation Program”, “Professional Knowledge and Skills”, “Teacher Beliefs”, “Teacher’s Efficacy”, “Concerns about Teaching”, and “Effect of Teacher Education Program.” Results indicated that professional knowledge was the strongest indicator and had a significantly positive effect on the effect of teacher education program. Measurement invariance test was also substantiated on different universities, faculties, and gender. Suggestions were made for planning of teacher education program and future research.