Title: 國中學生休閒活動、休閒態度及休閒滿意度與體適能之研究

Other Titles: Leisure Activities, Leisure Attitude, Leisure Satisfaction and Physical Fitness of Junior High School Students

Keywords: 國中學生;休閒活動;休閒態度;休閒滿意度;體適能

Abstract: 本研究主要探討國中學生休閒活動、休閒態度及休閒滿意度與體適能之研究。本研究以台中縣市及彰化縣三個縣市共574個學生為施測對象,並以休閒活動量表、休閒態度量表及休閒滿意度量表為評量工具,以t檢定、單因子變異數分析及Pearson積差相關進行統計分析。所得資料有列重要發現:

一、 不同背景變項的國中學生在休閒活動有顯著差異。

二、 不同性別的國中學生,在休閒滿意度中的心理及體能向度有顯著差異。

三、 不同性別的國中學生在體適能各向度有顯著差異。

四、 不同年級的的男生在體適能的柔軟度方面有顯著差異。

五、 不同年級的女生在體適能各向度有顯著差異。

六、 國中學生在休閒活動中體能性向度與體適能中各向度呈現顯著的正相關;休閒活動中藝術性活動和體適能中的肌肉適呈現顯著的正相關。

七、 國中學生在休閒態度中認知向度和體適能中柔軟度、瞬發力及心肺適能呈現顯著正相關;情意及行為向度和體適能中的瞬發力、肌肉適能及心肺適能呈現顯著正相關。

八、 國中學生在休閒滿意度中心理、教育、社交、審美及整體休閒滿意度與體適能中的瞬發力、肌肉適能及心肺適能呈現顯著正相關;放鬆及體能向度與體適能中的柔軟度、瞬發力、肌肉適能及心肺適能呈現顯著正相關。

The paper explores the relations among leisure activities, leisure attitudes, leisure satisfaction, and physical fitness of students in a junior high school. In this study, a total of 574 student samples are used and assessed by scale of leisure activities, recreation and leisure attitude scale, and satisfaction questionnaire, from three counties including Taichung City, Taichung County, Changhua County. We statistic and analyze the relations among various variables with t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson product-moment relation. The research results are summarized as follows.

1. Different background variables in the junior high school students there were significant differences in leisure activities.

2. Junior high school students of different genders, there are significant differences in the leisure satisfaction of psychological and physical dimensions.

3. Junior high school students of different genders in the physical fitness of all to reach significant difference.

4. Different grades of the boys in the physical fitness of flexibility there were significant differences.

5. Different grades of girls in physical fitness there were significant differences in all dimensions.

6. Junior high school students in leisure activities and physical dimensions of physical fitness in the dimensions of a significant positive correlation; leisure activities in the artistic activity and physical fitness muscle fitness in a significant positive correlation.

7. The attitude of junior high school students in the cognitive dimensions of leisure and physical fitness in flexibility, strength and cardio-pulmonary Prompt fitness showed a significant positive correlation; affective and behavioral dimensions and physical fitness of the instantaneous force, muscle fitness and cardiopulmonary fitness able to show a significant positive correlation.

8. Junior high school students in leisure satisfaction in the psychological, educational, social, aesthetic and recreational satisfaction with the overall fitness of the instantaneous force, muscle endurance and cardio-pulmonary fitness showed a significant positive correlation; relaxation and physical fitness and body dimensions The flexibility, prompt, and muscular fitness and cardio-pulmonary fitness showed a significant positive correlation.