题名: 國民中學教師僕人領導與教師專業承諾之相關研究—以中部地區六縣市為例

关键词: 僕人領導;教師專業承諾

摘要: 本研究旨在探討國民中學教師僕人領導與教師專業承諾之間的關係。主要的研究目的有五項:ㄧ、了解目前國民中學教師知覺教師僕人領導與教師專業承諾之現況。二、探討不同背景變項之國民中學教師,知覺教師僕人領導之差異情形。三、探討不同背景變項之國民中學教師,知覺教師專業承諾之差異情形。四、探討國民中學教師知覺教師僕人領導與教師專業承諾之間的相關情形。五、探討國民中學教師知覺教師僕人領導對知覺教師專業承諾之間的預測情形。

本研究採用問卷調查法,以「國民中學教師僕人領導與教師專業承諾問卷」為研究工具,以中部地區之公立國中隨機抽樣之教師共504名為研究樣本。所得資料採用描述性統計分析描述統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關分析及逐步多元迴歸分析等方法進行統計分析。

最後根據研究結果,提出各項建議,以供教育行政機關、國民中學教師及未來研究參考。

This research aimed at developing the relationship between junior high school teachers’ servant leadership and teachers’ professional commitment. The purposes of this study were: 1. To understand the status quo of the teachers’ servant leadership and teachers’ professional commitment in six counties junior high schools. 2. To reveal the differences of teachers’ servant leadership in terms of various demographical backgrounds. 3. To reveal the differences of teachers’ professional commitment in terms of various demographical backgrounds. 4. To reveal the relationship between teachers’ servant leadership and teachers’ professional commitment. 5. To reveal the predictability of teachers’ servant leadership to teachers’ professional commitment in junior high schools in six counties.This study adopted questionnaire survey and uses “The questionnaire of investigation between junior high school teachers’ servant leadership and teachers’ professional commitment” as instrument. This study aimed at junior high school teachers in six counties as target population and randomly selected 504 teachers as study participants. Descriptive statistics, independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson’s product-moment correlation, and stepwise multiple regression were employed to analyze collected data.The major results of this research are as follows:

1. The status quo of junior high school teachers’ servant leadership and teachers’ professional commitment were shown at high level by the study instrument.

2. Junior high school teachers’ servant leadership were different by teachers’ posts and years-of-teaching.

3. Junior high school teachers’ professional commitment were no different by teachers’ demographical backgrounds.

4. There were significant positive correlations between junior high school teachers’ servant leadership and teachers’ professional commitment.

5. Junior high school teachers’ servant leadership was the good predictor of teachers’ professional commitment.

Finally, some suggestions for educational administration systems, junior high school teachers, and future researches were proposed according to the results of this study.

Keywords: Servant Leadership, teachers’ professional commitment.