題名: 彰化縣國中學生網路使用現況之研究

其他題名: The Research on the current situation of Using the Internet in Junior High SchoolStudents of Changhua County

關鍵詞: 國中;網路;網路使用現況

摘要: 本研究旨在分析瞭解彰化縣國中學生網路使用現況,深入瞭解學生背景因素與網路使用現況,並進一步探討分析其差異性。根據研究目的與問題,本研究編製「國中學生網路使用現況調查問卷」進行調查研究以統計分析結果。調查對象為彰化縣國民中學七、八、九年級學生,共計1,127位。

四、不同家庭社經地位學生對網路使用現況,達顯著水準的項目有「網路使用年資」、「每週上網時數」、「每次上網時間」、「上網地點」及「上網頻率」。不同家庭社經地位學生對上網動機、上網常進行的活動及上網常遇到的困擾之分析,差異最大者分別為「結交朋友」、「網路相簿」及「電腦設備老舊」。

This research is for the purpose of analyzing understood Changhua County junior high school student internet use present situation, understood thoroughly the student background factor and internet use present situation, and further discusses analyzes its difference.According to the research goal and the question, this research establishment “the country junior high school student internet use present situation questionnaire” carries on the investigation and study statistical analysis result.Investigation object for Changhua County national junior high school seven, eight, nine grade student, total 1,127.

II. The different student's background variable with the internet use present situation variance analysis

1. The different sex student to the internet use present situation, reaches the remarkable standard the project to have “the surfer place”, “each week surfer frequency”, “each week surfer hour” and “each time surfer time”, analysis the puzzle which the different sex student which to the surfer motive, the surfer often carries on the activity and the surfer often meets, difference big respectively is “the search or the discussion game software”, “on-line game” and “the computer equipment is obsolete”.

2. The different grade student to the network use present situation, reaches the remarkable standard the project to have “the network use period of service”, “each week accesses the net the hour”, “each time surfer time”, “the surfer place” and “the surfer frequency”.Analysis the puzzle which the different grade student which to the surfer motive, the surfer often carries on the activity and the surfer often meets, difference big respectively is “becomes friends with the friend”, “the network book” and “the computer equipment is obsolete”.

3. The different school locus student to the network use present situation, reaches the remarkable standard the project to have “the surfer place”, “the surfer frequency”, “each week surfer hour” and “each time accesses the net the hour”.Analysis the puzzle which the different school locus student which to the surfer motive, the surfer often carries on the activity and the surfer often meets, difference big respectively is “the search or the discussion game software”, “on-line game” and “the computer equipment is obsolete”.

4. The different family society after the status student to the network use present situation, reaches the remarkable standard the project to have “the network use period of service”, “each week accesses the net the hour”, “each time surfer time”, “the surfer place” and “the surfer frequency”.Analysis the puzzle which the different family society after the status student which to the surfer motive, the surfer often carries on the activity and the surfer often meets, difference big respectively is “becomes friends with the friend”, “the network book” and “the computer equipment is obsolete”.