題名: 教師專業發展評鑑與教師教學效能之研究

其他題名: The Study of Teacher Professional Development Evaluation and Teacher Teaching Efficacy

關鍵詞: 國中小教師;教師專業發展評鑑;教師教學效能 junior high school and elementary school teachers;teacher professional development evaluation;teacher teaching efficacy

摘要: 摘 要

本研究旨在探討教師專業發展評鑑與教師教學效能的關係。以問卷作為研究工具;並以95至97學年度參與教師專業發展評鑑之台灣本島內國中小學校教師(不包含離島地區),共190位為研究對象;採用描述統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、積差相關及多元迴歸分析等方法進行資料分析。本研究獲得結論:(一)在教師專業發展評鑑上,國中小教師對其知覺教師專業發展評鑑達中等程度。(二)在教師教學效能上,國中小教師知覺於其自身教師教學效能,達中上程度。(三)教師專業發展評鑑與教師教學效能有顯著正相關。(四)學校規模小的教師與教師專業發展評鑑之精確性部分對教師教學效能有預測力。

Abstract

The study focuses on the relationship between teacher professional development evaluation and teacher teaching efficacy and uses the questionnaire as a tool. The survey data collects from 190 junior high school and elementary school teachers in Taiwan and uses the descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson’s product-moment correlation, and multiple linear regression analysis to analyze the data. The results of the study indicate that junior high school and elementary school teachers who aware teacher professional development evaluation into middle level and teacher teaching efficacy into middle-high level. Teacher professional development evaluation correlates positively to teacher teaching efficacy. Teachers in small school and the accuracy which is the aspect of teacher professional development evaluation can predict teacher teaching efficacy.