题名: 九二一校園重建學校建築規劃使用滿意度之研究-以「新校園運動」之國立草屯商工為例

关键词: 校園重建;學校建築;使用滿意度;新校園運度動 campus reconstruction;school building;users satisfaction;New Campus Movement

摘要: 本研究旨在以「使用者」觀點,探討九二一地震後,由教育部委託內政部營建署代辦遷校重建之國立草屯高級商工職業學校,重建完成後學校建築規劃使用之滿意度。具體目的在於探討學校建築以用後評估之理論,來了解學校重建後整體規劃情形,以及教師對重建後規劃使用之滿意度,並分析重建後校園是否符合校務發展的教育新理念,做為學校與教育行政人員之參考。

本研究以自編之「學校建築規劃滿意度問卷調查表」,做為調查工具,總計發出150份,回收143份,回收率95.33%,藉以了解學校教師對重建後學校建築規劃三大面向的滿意度;另以「校園規劃使用訪談題綱」為輔,對學校六位教師進行訪談,相互對照探討,做最後結果分析及討論。

六、教師背景不同,對學校建築規劃滿意度部分具有差異。

The main purposes of the research are to investigate users satisfaction, from a“user’s” viewpoint, and to offer suggestion for National Caotun Commercial and Industrial Vocational High School, which was rebuilt by the Construction and Planning Agency Ministry of the Interior under the authority of the Ministry of Education after the 921 Earthquake. Based on the Post-Occupancy Evaluation of campus construction, the objectives are to exam the exact application after the reconstruction of this school, to estimate the satisfaction of teachers after the reconstruction and to analyze if the newly-constructed campus meets the evolutional education spirit so as to be used as reference to other schools and education administrators.

Derived from my “Questionnaire examination table of the degree of satisfaction toward the School Building Plan”, total 150 copies of questionnaires were issued to all school teachers, while 143 effective questionnaires were reclaimed. The reclamation rate reached to 95.33 percent so as to indicate the satisfaction of teachers toward the three dimensions of the campus reconstruction. In addition, the “Interview Outline of the Campus Plan” was used to interview six teachers and the result was adopted as the comparison and contrast for further analysis and discussion.

The methods of Descriptive Statistics are used to analyze the data got from the above mentioned tools. Based on the survey, the researchers reached the following conclusions:

1. The average degree of satisfaction toward the campus reconstruction of the “School Building Plan” is 55%.

2. The average degree of satisfaction toward the three dimensions of the campus reconstruction has slight differences.

3. The average degree of satisfaction toward the “school building general circumstance” of the campus reconstruction is 64%.

4. The average degree of satisfaction toward the space using of the campus reconstruction varies slightly.

5. The average degree of satisfaction toward the school affairs development of the campus reconstruction is relatively low.

6. The degree of satisfaction toward the school building plan differs as a result of the variation of teachers’ background.