题名: 利用DOE晤談探究大學生電學方面的另有架構

关键词: 大學生;電學

摘要: The purpose of this study was to investigate college students'alternativeframeworks about electricity, using paper-and-pencil test and DOE ( Demonstrate,Observe,Explain ) interview. he paper-and-pencil test consisted of open-ended questions at the generalphysics level and dealt with rules in DC circuits, micromechanisms of current,and energy related concepts in electricity.The test was at first administeredto 109 undergraduate students who had finished the general physics course.Students' responses were classified in order to find out the alternative conceptions shared by many students. Six students having representative conceptionswere then chosen purposely for DOE interview. Through their predictions, observations and explanations of the demonstrated experiments in the DOE interview,the alternative frameworks about electricityas held by the subjects interviewedwere closely examined . Finally,based on the alternative conceptions derivedrom analyses of the written test and the alternative frameworks obtained fromthe DOE interview, prevalent alternative frameworks abuot electricity for collegestudents were inferred.The results are as follows:LRules in DC Circuits 1).Battery as a constant current generator2).Local reasoning2.Micro-mechanisms of Current(D.The steel ball model(2).Sequential reasoning rule (3).Packed crowd model3.Energy Related Concepts in Electricity(D.Using Ohm's law indiscriminately(2).Potential difference means the same as potential energy(3).Larger resistance results in the consumption of more energy.

本研究的主要目的,是利用紙筆測驗和DOE(Demonstrate, Observe, Explain )晤談來探查大學生在電學方面的另有架構。其作法是先就普通物理常學中直流電路迴路法則、電流微觀機制、電學中與能量有關的概念等部份,設計開放式的紙筆測驗,立意挑選修畢大一普通物理的 109位學生施測,再將學生的回答予以歸類,找出多數學生所具有的另有想法。然後再從中立意挑選 6位具有代表性的學生個別進行DOE晤談,透過對DOE示範實驗的預測、觀察、和解釋等步驟,深入的探究晤談個案在常學方面的另有架構。最後再由紙筆測驗找出的另有想法和 DOE晤談找出的另有架構,推論出多數學生所持有的另有架構。研究結果顯示,大學生在常學方面比較共通的另有架構有:一.在直流電路迴路法則方面1.電池提供定值電流。2.局部的推理。二.在點流微觀機制方面1.鋼珠模型。2.順序推理法則。3.受阻模式。三.在電學中與能量有關的概念方面1.泛用歐姆定律。2.電位差興電宙位能同義。3.電阻大則消耗能量多。