題名: 大學圖書館館員資訊素養之研究

關鍵詞: 資訊素養;繼續教育;大學圖書館館員;大學圖書館

摘要: 本研究旨在探討大學圖書館館圓資訊素養與進修/學習意願的現況,依據2000年美國大學暨研究圖書館學會之「高等教育資訊素養能力標準」(Information Literacy competency Standards for Higher Education)及Eisenberg & Berkowitzn (1988)所以之資訊素養六個養成步驟,將資訊素養公為認知資訊及進修學習意願構面,設計「大學圖書館館員資訊素養之研究」調查問卷,經由專家審查與進行預試,以因素分析及信效度考驗修正後,再針對臺灣地區35所公立大學的圖書館館員,採普查方式進行調查,共發出600份問卷,回收375份,有效問卷338份。本研以敘述性統計、t檢、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關及迴歸等方法進行統計分析,再根據研究分析,提出研究結果與建議。

The aims of this study are to investigate the state of information literacy and learning intention of the academic librarian of the National Universities in Taiwan form the variables of different background, i.e. sex, age, affair, service years, service department, service area, the analyze the correlation between the information literacy and learning intention of the academic librarian. The investigative questionnaires are adopted in this research. The study was aimed at the academic librarian of the 35 National Universities by general inquiry. First, there was a tryout of 150 questionnaires designed according to the evaluation list of the academic librarian information literacy. Then, a series of items, factor and reliability analysis were processed to establish the reliability and validity of the questionnaire. A test of 600 questionnaires was sent to academic librarians. A total of 375 questionnaires were returned and 338 were valid. According to the collected data, the statistical analyses of descriptive analysis, t-test, one-way analysis of variance, Pearson correlation analysis and regression analysis were performed.