Title: 概念構圖、自問自答及畫重點策略對國小閱讀障礙兒童閱讀理解能力及後設認知能力教學成效之研究

Keywords: 概念構圖;自問自答; 畫重點; 閱讀理解; 後設認知能力; 閱讀障礙; 學習障礙

Abstract: 本研究主要目的在探討閱讀障礙兒童接受後設認知概念構圖、自問自答和畫重點策略教學,對其閱讀理解能力及後設認知能力的教學成效。研究方法採單一受試實驗設計模式中跨個人的多基線設計進行研究。 研究樣本為台中市光復國小八十四學年度「閱讀障礙資源班」五年級的閱讀障礙兒童共九名。依學生的實足年齡、智商、國語文能力測驗結果等配對條件取樣。每三人配成一組;共分成三組,一組指導後設認知概念構圖策略,一組指導後設認知自問自答策略,另一組指導後設認知畫重點策略。處理期每位受試者每週評量兩次,共四週。保留期一週,共評量八次。所得研究資料,用.Cubar.統計和目視分析法來分析結果。實驗教學結束後,每組訪談兩位受試者深入分析後設認知閱讀策略的教學成效,研究結果如下: (一)閱讀障礙兒童接受後設認知概念構圖策略的教學,其閱讀理解測驗分數有顯著增加的趨向。(二)閱讀障礙兒童接受後設認知概念構圖策略的教學,經過42天之後,仍有保留的效果。(三)閱讀障礙兒童接受後設認知自問自答策略的教學,其閱讀理解測驗分數有顯著增加的趨向。(四)閱讀障礙兒童接受後設認知自問自答策略的教學,經過42天之後,仍有保留的效果。(五)閱讀障礙兒童接受後設認知畫重點策略的教學,其閱讀理解測驗分數有顯著增加的趨向。(六)閱讀障礙兒童接受後設認知畫重點策略的教學,經過42天之後,仍有保留的效果。(七)閱讀障礙兒童接受後設認知概念構圖、自問自答、畫重點策略的教學成效,在學生完成閱讀報告的撰寫,及其他利用思考與理解上均有幫助。 最後根據研究發現提出教學上和未來研究方面的建議。

The purpose of the study was to investigate the effectiveness of using concept mapping, self-questioning, and underlining strategies to improve the reading comprehension and metacognitive skills of students with reading disabilities. Nine fifth-grade students with reading disabilities participated in the study, and were divided into three groups according to their age, IQ, and language achievement test scores. A single-subject experimental design of multiple baseline design across individuals was used to examine the results. Data collected during the study were analyzed by using visual inspection techniques and time-series .Cubar. statistic. The results were as follows: (1) There were significant effects of instruction in the use of concept mapping, self-questioning, and underlining strategies on the reading comprehension competence of students with reading disabilities. (2) All the students maintained each of the metacognitive strategies which they had learned during the intervention sessions after 42 days. (3) Most of the students and their teachers indicated that concept mapping, self-questioning, and underlining were very useful strategies in enhancing not only in reading comprehension but also in learning other subjects.