Title: 中等教育階段身心障礙學生轉銜服務模式之研究---專業服務層面(I)

Keywords: 轉銜服務模式;身心障礙;專業服務;特殊教育;中等教育;Transition service model;Disability;Professional service;Special education;Secondary education

Abstract: 本研究第一年計畫重點為中等教育階段身心障礙學生專業服務模式雛形之建立。研究工作主要是進行文獻資料蒐集,然後在北、中、南三區舉辦分區座談,邀請(1)家長代表;(2)特殊學校及特殊班教師代表;(3)行政代表;(4)專家學者;(5)相關專業人員代表等,討論中等教育階段身心障礙學生專業服務之需求項目。研究者配合研究目的,綜合與會人員意見,提出對中等教育階段身心障礙學生專業服務之基本模式,同時編擬調查問卷。所編擬的問卷初稿,請身心障礙教育學者、相關專業人員、資深教師,檢視所發展之問卷內容,建立內容及表面效度,並進行問卷預試及工具信、效度考驗。

This research is part of the study of Transition Services Model for Students with Special Needs in Secondary Education from the Aspects of Learning, Independent Living, Vocation, Welfare, and Integrated Related Services. The purpose of the first year of this research was to discover how integrated related services transition from school to adult life was experienced and understood by particular young adults with disabilities, families, and service providers. Panel discussions were utilized to gather and analyze data on the transition process for secondary students with disabilities. Two questionnaires were developed, according to the results of the discussions, as the research tools of the second year of this research.