題名: 專題式輔助性科技在職進修方案及其實施成效

關鍵詞: 輔助性科技;專題式學習;在職進修;Assistive technology;Project-based learning;In-service training

摘要: 本研究的目的在發展一個專題式的輔助性科技在職進修方案以提供在職特殊教育教師進修之用,並探討其實施的成效。研究者根據專題式學習的內涵與問題解決的歷史發展進修課程,並實施一個學期的工作坊。結果發現大部分參與研習的老師都能完成專題並發表其成果,而這些老師也均肯定此項研習的功能並表示願意在日後教學過程應用性科技設備來協助學生參與學習活動。研究者在本文中也針對他們認為的困難,提出日後應用與研究上的建議。

This study aimed to develop a project-based assistive technology in-service training program for the special educators and to examine the effectiveness of this program. The program was developed based on the components of the project-based learning and the process of the problem solving. The program was implemented about a semester, and most of the participants had finished and presented their like to integrate assistive technology into their instructional activities. The researchers also made some suggestions for the program application in the future.