題名: 國民小學閱讀障礙學生閱讀錯誤類型分析

關鍵詞: 閱讀障礙學生;閱讀錯誤類型;國小

摘要: 本研究旨在探討不同年級、性別的閱讀障礙學生在閱讀錯誤類型之差異情形,並與正常學生做比較,瞭解不同年級及組別在閱讀錯誤類型得分的差異情形。 研究樣本以中部地區臺中縣、臺中市、彰化縣、南投縣等四縣市,國小四年級至六年級,每年級篩選出54名閱讀障礙學生,共計162名,及在閱讀障礙學生就讀之學校篩選與閱讀障礙學生智力相仿之正常學生每年級54名,錯誤類型研究樣本共計324名學生。 研究工具為自編之「國民小學閱讀理解測驗」,經過數位特教及心理測驗專家審查、預試、試題分析及信效度考驗等,編擬為正式題本,正式施測後並進行統計分析。研究的結果如下: 1. 正常學生在閱讀理解測驗的得分均高於閱讀障礙學生,閱讀障礙學生較正常學生易犯字句增刪、字句修改、回憶基本事實、回憶序列及回憶主題等錯誤類型。 2. 閱讀障礙學生在五個錯誤類型間有差異存在,在五個錯誤類型中回憶主題的功力較差。 3. 六年級閱讀障礙學生閱讀理解能力優於四年級與五年級。六年級閱讀障礙學生在字句增刪、字句修改、回憶基本事實、回憶主題的得分均明顯的優於五年級閱讀障礙學生,在回憶基本事實亦優於四年級閱讀障礙學生。 4. 性別不影響學生在五種錯誤類型上的表現。 5. 聽覺與視覺混合的施測方式在閱讀理解測驗的得分上較視覺性的施測方式佳,且在總分、回憶基本事實及回憶序列上的得分有差異存在。根據上述研究結果,本研究提出對教師及進一步研究之建議,以供未來研究之參考。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the error patterns of reading of students with reading disability from grades four to six and the differences of error patterns in different groups, grades, and sex. The subjects were 162 students with reading disability and 162 regular students. The main findings are summarized as follows: 1. Regular students had s significantly higher score then students with reading disability on the reading comprehension assessment. 2. Students with reading disability had significantly higher score both in "substitution" and "recall sequence" than in the "recall theme". 3. Students with reading disability in the sixth grade had a significantly higher score than those in the fifth grade in "omission and insertion", "substitution", "recall basic facts", "recall theme". Students with reading disability in the sixth grade had a significantly higher score than those in the fourth grade in "recall basic facts". 4. There was no significant difference in different sex on error patterns. 5. The test of visual-auditory method had a significantly higher score than the test of visual method in "total score", "recall basic facts", "recall sequence". 6. Students with reading disability had special reading habits in "reading process". According to the findings, some suggestions were proposed for education and future studies.