題名: 合作學習對國小學習障礙學生閱讀理解效果與同儕社會關係之研究

摘要: 本研究旨在探討合作學習對國小普通學生與學習障礙學生閱讀理解效果及同儕社會關係之影響。以台中市篤行國小五年級普通學生70名,學習障礙學生8名為研究對象。本研究採不等組前後測設計,將研究對象以班級為單位隨機分派為實驗組及控制組,兩組均接受前測、後測及追蹤測驗。實驗所得資料以前測當共變數,進行獨立樣本單因子共變數分析。本研究之結論為:一、合作學習能增進普通學生與學習障礙學生的閱讀理解能力。二、合作學習能增進學習障礙學生在普通班中的同儕接納程度。三、合作學習能促進學習障礙學生的社交技巧。四、合作學習對於學習障礙學生於同儕提名問卷之被提名次數沒有達到改變的顯著性差異。五、合作學習對於增進普通學生與學習障礙學生之閱讀理解成就及促進學習障礙學生之同儕接納程度與兒童社交技巧具有保留效果。

This thesis attempts to investigate how "Cooperative Learning" influences the reading comprehension of the elementary average students and students with learning disabilities, and their peer social interrelationship. The research samples are 70 average students, and 8 learning disabled students from Taichung Tu-Hsing Elementary School. The research measure adopts the "Pretest-posttest nonequivalent groups design", uses "Class-units" as the research objects, and divides them into two groups-Experimental Group and Controllable Group, then gives these two groups pretest, posttest, and tracing test. Finally I get the experimented sources and evidences, use pretest as covariance, and proceed "ANCOVA". The conclusion of this research is as following: 1. Cooperative Learning can enhance the reading comprehension of the average students and the learning disabled students. 2. Cooperative learning can promote the acceptance of the learning disabled students in the average class. 3. Cooperative Learning can improve the social contact skills of the learning disabled students. 4. Cooperative Learning makes no prominent change in the nomination rate of the learning disabled students by the peers through my designed peer nominating questionaries. 5. Cooperative Learning has retained effects on enhancing the reading comprehension of both the average students and the learning disabled students, promoting the acceptance of the learning disabled students in the average class, and improving the social contact skills of these children.