題名: 國小扯鈴教練訓練行為研究

關鍵詞: 教練行為 ASUOI;Systematic observation

摘要: 本研究目的在分析國小扯鈴教練的訓練行爲表現,經由將訓練過程錄影記錄後,採用亞利桑納州立人學觀察工具ASUOI加以分析歸類。得到以下結果:扯鈴教練於120分鐘的訓練過程中,合計出現了368次的行爲類目,歸納其出現趨勢最多的依序爲管理、當場指導、讚美行爲。出現最少者爲則爲無法編碼發問、事前指導等行爲。從結果可知,扯鈴教練爲能有效進行訓練,透過管理訓練過程及營造正面積極的訓練環境,以達到增進選手學習成效的目標;並經由指導以促進運動技能學習;且能以讚美行爲來培養學習動機及鼓勵參與訓練。

The purpose of this study is to investigate diabolo coaching behaviors in elementary school. The training process is videotaped and analyzed by Arizona State University Observational Instrument. The result is as follows: The coach has 368 coaching behaviors during 120 minutes training process. The most recurrent behaviors are management, concurrent-instruction, and praise. However, the least ones are uncodable, questioning, pre-instruction. We can conclude from the result that a diabolo coach, in order to have an effective training, has to manage the training process well and create a positive training environment. The most effective goal can be achieved by promoting learning. Skills with instruction, by increasing study motia1ion with praise, and by enhancing participation with encouragement.