題名: 運動員知覺學業影響因素之調查研究

關鍵詞: 運動;學業;體育班;體育;量化研究 sport;academic;hletics class;physical education;quantitative research

摘要: 多數研究皆著重於運動員訓練及其競賽表現,唯學業議題之探甚少卻極具重要意義。目的:瞭解台灣地區高中體育班學生學業影響因素之面向, 並進行不同背景變項之差異考驗。方法: 以24 所共524 位高中體育班學生進行問卷調查。結果: 男生、一年級與三年級學生、想考取體育相關科系、學業成就不佳與運動成就較佳者有較高的「角色與認同」; 欲繼續升學及學業成就較佳者有較高的「自我規範」; 未決定次階段發展方向、想考取體育相關科系與學業成就不佳者有較高的「情境壓力」; 女生、想考取非體育相關科系與學業成就較佳者則知覺較高的「外在支持」因素。結論:建立運動員正確學術觀念、落實課業輔導及提供多元彈性選修課程為當務之急,並應設置學科測驗的基本門檻、入學標準,擬定學科成績考核辦法,更藉由體育班成效評鑑落實整併策略或退場機制,將所節省的資源應用於長期一貫化的運動人才培育。

Most research care about train and performance of athlete.There are few studies of academic performance but actually important.Purposes: It’s to understand the tendency for influences on academic performance perceived by students in athletics class of senior high schools in Taiwan and test different background variables. Method:Subjects were 524 students of 24 schools and they completed demographic and questionnaires data. Results: The male students,freshmen and seniors in high schools, desiring to be admitted to the department of physical education, students with weak academic performance and with high athletics performance, perceive more influences on “role identity as an athlete.” Students desiring to continue studying after senior high schools or with high academic performance are highly “self-discipline.” Students who haven’t chosen a direction after higher school yet, desiring to be admitted to the department of physical education or students with weak academic performance have more “context stress.” The female students, desiring not to be admitted to the department of physical education or students with high academic performance, have more “outside supports.” Conclusion: The top priority is to build up correct academic concepts, student counselling and the provision of multi-flexible selective courses. Besides, set academic performance assessment methods determined by the revisedadmission criteria and found a scientific monitor system to valuate the application of all kinds of resources. Also, make an integrated strategy for better, or to set a recession mechanic. With all those saving resources, we can apply to provide a long term and consistent probation system for cultivating talented athletes.