题名: 青少棒球員上肢各關節動作等長肌力與投擲球速相關性之探討

关键词: 手攜型測力儀;hand-held dynamometer

摘要: 前言:肩肘腕等上肢的關節動作肌力對於棒球投擲的速度和動作有明顯影響,本研究將採用簡單且方便的手攜型等長測力儀,評估青少棒選手的上肢各關節動作等長肌力對於坐立投擲表現的影響,期望能增加對於棒球投擲學理上的了解。方法:研究對象為20位彰化藝術高中國中棒球隊員,採坐姿投擲方式測得球遠。上肢各關節動作等長肌力利用手攜型測力器測得,並以Pearson相關統計法分析兩者相關性。結果:20位選手坐姿投擲的平均球速為63.42士6.99 km/hr '在上肢的個關節動作等長肌力數據中,與坐姿投擲球遠較其相關性的肌力有2,即肩外轉肌力和肘關節旋後肌力,相關條數分別為為0.585和0.562(p< .01)。另外有7個關節動作等長肌力和投擲球速顯著相關(p< .05) ,分別為肩關節屈曲、外轉與內轉以及水平內收,以及腕關節伸展、屈曲、撓側偏移與尺側偏移。其它7個關節動作等長肌力和投擲球遠無關,分別是肩關節外展、內收、水平外展、伸展,以及肘關節伸展、肘屈、旋前等。結論:坐立投擲時和球遠較相關的部位有肩關節外轉、屈曲、與腕關節伸展等三個動作,均作用於揮臂準備期,顯示較為完整的準備動作對於球遠的影響頗為重要。至於在用力加速期間,肩關節內轉、水平內收,以及肘關節旋後和腕關節屈曲對於球速有明顯的影響。

Object: Strength of movements exerted by the shoulder, elbow, and wrist of the upper arm are critical in attaining better baseball-throwing speed. This study aimed to measure the isometric strength of 16 upper arm's movements of 20 junior baseball players, and analyze the correlation between the isometric strengths and throwing speed. Methods: Thesubjects were invited from Chunghua Arts Junior High School to attend this study. Baseball-throwing velocity was measured with subjects in sitting posture. Isometric strength of 16 upper arm's movements were evaluated by using a hand-held dynamometer. The data were analyzed by Person's correlation method. Results: Average throwing speed with sitting posture is 63.42±6.99 km/hr. Among 16 isometric strengths recorded, shoulder external rotation and elbow supination are highly correlated with the throwing speed, the factors are 0.585 and 0.562 (P < .01), respectively. 7 movements are moderately correlated with the throwing speed (p<.05), namely, shoulder flexion, shoulder external rotation, shoulder internal rotation, shoulder horizontal adduction, wrist extension, wrist flexion, wrist radial deviation, and wrist ulnar deviation. Theother movements, namely, shoulder abduction, shoulder adduction, shoulder horizontal abduction, shoulder extension, elbow flexion, elbow extension, and elbow pronation are not significantly correlated with the throwing speed. Conclusion: Among the movements that affect throwing speed, shoulder external rotation, shoulder flexion and wrist flexion are exerted during the preparation phase of throwing. Itis suggested that a more complete action of arm rising is critical for attaining better throwing speed. During acceleration phase, shoulder internal rotation, shoulder horizontal adduction, elbow supination and wrist flexion are relatively important.