題名: Mosston's 三種教學形式之教學效果比較研究

關鍵詞: 教學形式;教學效果 Mosston;teaching Styles;Teaching Effectiveness

摘要: Mosston教學光譜中命令式、練習式、包含式的理論,以比較這三種教學形式,對男女性別教學效果的影響,以及在運動技能認知獲得的差Q二學年度,體育課興趣選項羽球組,日夜間部一、二年級三班經篩選後之人、女生45人計90人為研究對象;以羽球反手短球為教學內容。 A在經三週六次(除第一次40分鐘外,餘五次各30分鐘)的教學後,各班資料、雙因子變異數分析、杜凱事後考驗法等統計分析,結果如下:一、教學光譜的命令式、練習式、包含式是一個有效的教學理論。 ﹛A在教學效果及性別上,均達p<.05顯著性差異。在三種教學形式教學效? u包含式;在男女性別上,則男生的教學效果優於女生的教學效果。惟,男亢蘆G,並不因教學形式的不同,而有不同的改變。 ﹛A在認知獲得上,以練習式最好,且達P<.05的顯著性差異。

The purpose of this research is to prove the theories of commandstyle, and inclusion style, which are the components of

Moston''sum. The goal of this study is to compare the teaching effects of these three, and determine whether these three teaching styles have different teachings and females. It is also to show whether dirferent teaching styles create anyports skill recognition. Sample data involved 45 male and 45 female freshmantudents who are selested from day and night classes during themic year at Tunghai University. These students chose badminton as theirion course. Theteaching content of this class includes the backhand grip lowesearch adopted the experimental method. The instruction conststed of ante session, followed by five 30 minute session. The six lessons were spreadof three week. After data were collected, a variety of statitcal methods werethe following results: 1)The teaching spectrum which includes command, practice, andis indeed an effective theory. 2)Teaching effects show significant differences, with p-value <ect to teaching styles and gender, respectively. Command style and practicestyleor to inclusion style. Concerning gender, the teaching effects on males is superior tos. However, there is no significant interaction effects between teaching styles and 3)Among these three teaching styles, the practice style has theacquiring sports skill recognition.