題名: 論阮籍四言詠懷詩的內容與特質

關鍵詞: 阮籍;四言詩;詠懷詩;四言詠懷詩;五言詠懷詩;阮籍集;阮步兵集;阮嗣宗集;嵇康

摘要: 阮籍詠懷詩享譽古今,評註研究者眾多,但自沈約、顏延之、鍾嶸以下直至當代,論述焦點大多集中在五言詠懷八十二首,至於評註四言詠懷十三首,甚且以之做為研究主題者則寥寥可數。本文首先探討十三首四言詠懷詩的來歷,認為今傳十三首四言詠懷詩,最早應源自陳振孫《直齋書錄解題》「詩集類上」,著錄四卷本的《阮步兵集》。其次探討四言詠懷詩的內容,一言以蔽之曰:「因物感懷,述志抒情」。具體內容則包括:歎逝、傷時、憂生、遠遊、守志。再次探討四言詠懷詩的特質,包括(一)取效詩騷,繼承比興怨刺的傳統。(二)突顯主體,表達強烈自我意識。(三)融入哲理,造就曠逸玄遠的境界。(四)經營辭藻,形成艷逸的風格。最後結論指出,一般認為嵇康是正始時期寫作四言詩最重要的詩人,其實就四言詩的發展而言,就繼承曹植詩歌文人化的發展而言,阮籍的四言詩其重要性恐不在嵇康之下。

Juan Chi 阮籍 has a reputation for his yung-huai-shih at all time. There are many comments and explanatory notes how ever, from Shen Yueh 沈約, Yen Yen-chih 顔延之, Chung Jung 鍾嶸 till now, the focus of comments is on 82 five-character yung-huai-shihs 詠懷詩. As for the 13 four-character yung-huai-shihs, the comments and remarks are very few. This study attempts at first to explore the origin of 13 four-character yung-huai-shihs, which is believed from Chen Chen-sun's Chih-Chai-Shu-Lu-Chieh-Ti 陳振孫《直齋書錄解題》, four volumes of Juan-Pu-Ping-Chi 《阮步兵集》. Secondly, the contents of four-character yung-huai-shih will be discussed, that is, "impressed and touched by objects, express emotions by describing ambitions". There are: sigh for the past, sad about the time, worry about the living, travel far and wide, and stick to one's ambition. Then, the characteristics of four-character yung-huai-shih will be explored, including 1) draw the materials from Li-Sao, inheriting the pi-hsing regime. 2) manifest the subject, expressing strong self-consciousness. 3) melt into philosophy, creating profound and mysterious atmosphere. 4) work at rhetoric, forming a gorgeous style. Last of all is the conclusion. It is generally believed that Chi Kang 嵇康 is the most important poet who writes four-character poetry. As a matter of fact, for the development of four-character poetry, for the development of inheriting Tsao Chih poetry literati, Juan Chi's 曹植 four-character poetry is no less important than Chi Kang's.