題名: 網路語言之語言風格研究

關鍵詞: 網路語言;語言風格 Internet language;Language stylistics

摘要: 本文所研究的「網路語言」就是與科學、職業語言一樣,指的是某一特殊社會文化群體,他們常常花很長的時間逗留在網路上與別人交流,所以網路語言的內涵就是指他們之間在網路上的交際用語。也就是狹義的網路語言。本文將利用語言學所累積的豐富經驗,來分析網路語言之語言風格。方法上是採用大量網路語言的「真實文本」來研究,希望從中歸納總結並找出網路語言的內在規律,提供有興趣之方家參考,並希望相關之學者專家們,能提供出一套網路語言的規範意見,及早建立起網路語言的規範大廈。

"Internet Language", studied by our Institute of Literature, is similar to scientific and professional languages. It refers to a particular social group that often spends a long time on the internet to communicate with others, thus meaning the social expressions and language practices they use to communicate with each other. This is a narrow definition of internet language. The extensive experience in linguistics accumulated by our Institute of Literature is used to analyze internet language stylistics. Large volume of "actual documents" using internet language is gathered for research in hope to summarize and explore its intrinsic rules as a reference for interested specialists. In addition, it is hoped that scholars and experts in this area may provide a guideline for internet language in order to establish standards for internet-mediated language.