Title: 故事結構與運鏡設計於電腦動畫之關聯研究

Keywords: 故事結構;運鏡;電腦動畫; Story structure;Camera movement;Computer animation

Abstract: 動畫故事結構與傳達之訊息存在重要關聯。好的故事結構子加上好的運鏡將更能詮釋動畫之內容傳達,因此研究故事結構與運鏡於電腦動畫之關聯更顯其重要意義。本研究目的探討電腦動畫短片的故事結構與運鏡關聯設計,並提供實務與動畫腳本設計教學之參考。本研究針對奧斯卡歷年動畫進行分類後分析,研究方法採用內容分析法與專家訪談法,分析動畫短片故事結構與運鏡設計的關聯原則。研究結果如下:1. 運鏡中以中景鏡頭為動畫表現主要形式,次為特寫鏡頭,遠鏡頭則運用較少,運用遠景時可強化觀眾對故事的空間概念。2. 動畫轉場以卡接為主,強調鏡頭語言的銜接,以避免多餘的特殊校妥干擾故事性。3. 故事設計時存在三幕式戲劇結構比例,並視劇情需求調整。4. 次強度的故事結構因衝突強度的增加而成為高強度。5. 故事結構與聲音波形圖強度成正相關。

There exist important relationships between the story structure and emotion conveyance. A good story structure with good camera movement will prompt the inter-pretation of story. Therefore, this study is rather meaningfulness for animation design. It has been classified and analyzed from The Best Animated Shorts of Oscar for pass years in this research. Both methods of Content Analysis nd Expert Interview are used to treat of relationship between story structure and camera movement. It would be as the reference of practice and animation storyboard teaching, resulted as following: 1. Middle shot is the major; close-up shot is the second; then far shot is seldom used on animation play. The use of far hot ould enhance the space conception of story for audience. 2. Transition should be used on cut to enhance the continuation of camera language that would avoid the interference of story structure. 3. Three-Act Structure is used normally; the section ration would be adjusted if necessary. 4. It would be the strongest intensity story caused by inciting the secondary intensity structure increasingly and constandly. 5. There is a direct proportion on the relationship between story structure of rhythm and the sound effect.