題名: 團體諮商/教育部108年度教學實踐研究計畫-希望理論融入團體諮商課程教學之行動研究

關鍵詞: 團體諮商;團體領導能⼒;團體領導者;希望理論;課業學習希望感;group counseling;group leadership;group leader;hope theory

摘要: "本研究⽬的在於探討希望理論融入團體諮商課程對學⼠層級學⽣團體領導者團體諮商領導能⼒與學習動機的影響。本研究的參與者是輔導與諮商學系三年級的學⽣,以希望理論的三要素融入教學過程,以符合學⽣學習起點⾏為的團體領導能⼒需求來架構團體諮商課程內容。在團體諮商課程前與課程學習後,以「團體諮商領導能⼒量表」、「⼤學⽣⽣活⽬標量表--課業學習」作為評量⼯具,了解團體諮商課程的訓練效果,並於學習成績送出後,邀請課程學⽣同意完成開放性問卷與進⾏焦點團體訪談,作為本研究質性分析資料的依據。研究發現⼤三層級之準諮商員在經過⼀學期融入希望理論之團體諮商課程後,學習者之團體諮商領導能⼒有⻑⾜的進步,包括「領導者⼼理與⾏為特質」、「理論基礎」、「團體進⾏前的準備技巧」、「團體過程的領導技巧」、「團體諮商專業倫理⾏為」及整體的「團體諮商領導能⼒」。課程前與課程後,學習者希望感的⾼低與其團體領導能⼒表現皆呈現正相關,⾏動研究中量與質性研究結果均顯⽰希望理論融入團體諮

商課程教學有其意義、效果與可⾏性。最後本研究亦呈現此次⾏動結果反思與建議。"

"The Study of Hope Theory Integrated into Group Counseling Course The purpose of this study was to explore the impact of the Hope Theory integrated into the group counseling course on the leading ability in a counseling group and learning motivation for the students at the bachelor level. Participants in this study are the junior college students in the Department of Guidance and Counseling. The three elements of the Hope theory are integrated into the teaching process, and the content of the group counseling course is structured in accordance with the group leadership needs of the students. Before and after the students takes the group counseling course, the researcher's self-developed ""Group Counseling Leadership Scale"" is used as a measurement tool to understand the training effect of the group counseling course. After the academic achievement for the students is sent out, students are invited to agree for filling the open questionnaire and participating in focus group interviews. The data from questionnaire and interview are served as the basis for the qualitative analysis of the study. The results indicate that after group counseling course integrated with hope theory students show improvement in overall group counseling leading abilities, specifically in psychological and behavioral characteristics of group leaders, theoretic foundation, preparation skills prior the group, leading skills in the group process, and professional ethical behaviors of group counseling. Higher hope of students is positive related to higher achievement in their leading ability of group counseling prior and after the courses. Both quantitative and qualitative results of this action research support the meanings, effect, and feasibility of group counseling teaching integrated with hope theory. Implications for counselor education and future research are discussed."