題名: 英文兒童文學/教育部109年度教學實踐研究計畫-戲劇與教育:融入教育戲劇法的英文兒童文學教學與實作研究

關鍵詞: 教育戲劇法;故事戲劇;全人教育;Drama in education;story drama;holistic education

摘要: "隨著「十二年國民基本教育課程綱要總綱」(108課綱)的實施,其聚焦的「全人教育」愈發受到重視。本校身為師資培育單位,亦應讓學生了解此理念,讓學生在未來的教師生涯裡能夠體現與達成此教育目標。本研究因而採用教育戲劇法,鼓勵學生成為主動的學習者、引導學生與他人互動,更協助學生應用所學產出戲劇作品,呈現於觀眾之前,謀求互惠與共好。

本研究規劃的課堂教學裡採用多元的戲劇習式輔助,引導學生進行戲劇實作及最後的戲劇公演。實踐性的教學方式讓學生學習到更為深刻的文學應用方法,更能讓這群未來的教師理解到如何在教學過程中如何導入教育戲劇法,甚至能透過戲劇實作,整合他科施行跨領域教學活動。

戲劇教育法以學習者為中心,強調學習者在戲劇實作的過程之中得到全人的發展。本課程內容除了加入教育戲劇法裡的習式之外,亦將以故事戲劇的概念方式進行。故事戲劇讓學習者得到自信與喜悅,同時在想像與創作的過程中再度強調了以學習者為中心的教學方式。因而納入戲劇教育法的文學課程不再只是側重教師講述的單方知識傳輸,而是以學生為主體的實作課程。"

"With the implementation of the 12-year basic education curricula, the concept of holistic education is emphasized. At a university devoted to teacher training, it is important that the students, the future teachers, understand this concept and help achieve relevant educational goals. Therefore, this study proposes to adopt the pedagogy of ""drama in education"" to encourage students to become active learners, interact with others, and produce a children's drama for both personal and others' development.

The study plans to utilize multiple dramatic conventions to assist students with their learning, praxis and staging a children's drama. Students will then learn how to apply literature to teaching and how to integrate drama in education with their curriculum.

Moreover, students can also perform interdisciplinary teaching activities with the adoption of drama.

Drama in education centers on learners and focuses on whole-human development. In addition to dramatic conventions, this study will apply ""story drama"" to the pedagogy, for it, again, emphasizes the role of learners as the center of teaching. The literature course, with drama in education as its teaching method, will not simply side with the instructor's lecture but become a praxis which locates the students as the main subjects in the classroom."