題名: 四書(一)/ 四書(二)/教育部111年度教學實踐研究計畫-四書提問思辨及素養之教學實踐研究

關鍵詞: 提問;思辨;素養;四書;價值思辨;Questioning;Critical Thinking;Competence;Four Books;Value-Based Reasoning.

摘要: 本計畫「四書提問思辨及素養之教學實踐研究」為一年期計畫,主要以行動研究方式進行,針對本校國文系大一必修課「四書」進行提問思辨及素養探究之教學實踐,旨在教導學生學習如何提問,精進問問題之能力;並嚐試將古人思想內容轉化為符合現代語境之觀念,以切合現代情境之應用。經計畫實施後,學生多已能設計出問題意識明確的提問,並在分組討論中,幫助學習者深入思考、加強對問題的認識。又經由提問問題討論,幫助學生進行價值思辨;藉由個人作業的設計,引導學生將每一單元的主題思想內容轉化為符合現代語境之觀念,增加經典的活用性。並結合《四書》的教育理論及與現代教學情境結合的提問,幫助大一學生先行了解教育的內涵及現行教育制度的優缺點,協助其規劃未來的學習目標。同時,在「自主學習」面向,學生在分組報告時,藉由分組討論、主題報告及設計提問等,進行系統思考,以了解主題、解決問題;在「溝通互動」面向,學習與同學分工合作,增進溝通協調之能力。在「社會參與」面向,以個人德目實踐作業,使學生在行動中與群體連結,並使經典的學習落實於生活。

Abstract: This one-year project, titled ""Teaching Practices in Questioning, Critical Thinking, andCultivating Competence through the Four Books,"" employs action research methodology to explore theteaching practices of questioning, critical thinking, and cultivating competence in the mandatory first-year course on the ""Four Books"" in our Chinese Department. The aim is to instruct students in the art ofquestioning and enhance their ability to ask meaningful questions. Additionally, we endeavor totransform the ideas of ancient thinkers to make them applicable to the modern context.

Through the implementation of the project, students have demonstrated the ability to design well-structured questions and engage in group discussions, which helps them delve deeper into criticalthinking and develop a better understanding of the issues at hand. Furthermore, through the process of questioning and discussion, students are guided to engage in value-based reasoning. By designingindividual assignments, students are encouraged to apply the conceptual content of each unit tocontemporary contexts, thus enhancing the practicality of studying classical texts. By combiningeducational theories from the ""Four Books"" with relevant questions aligned with modern teachingcontexts, first-year students gain an early understanding of the essence of education and theadvantages and disadvantages of the current educational system, assisting them in planning theirfuture learning goals.

Simultaneously, the project addresses the aspects of ""self-directed learning."" Through activities suchas group discussions, thematic presentations, and designing questions, students engage in systematicthinking to understand the subject matter and solve problems. In terms of ""communication andinteraction,"" students learn to collaborate and improve their communication and coordination skillsthrough working together in groups. As for ""social participation,"" students connect with the communitythrough personal moral assignments, bridging the gap between classical learning and practicalapplication in real-life situations."