題名: 可靠度工程(二)/教育部111年度教學實踐研究計畫-應用電腦輔助設計與擴增實境技術精進可靠度工程設計與分析之教學實踐研究

關鍵詞: 可靠度工程;遠端維護;擴增實境;物聯網;電腦輔助設計;Reliability Engineering;Remote Maintenance;AR;IoT;CAD

摘要: 本教學實踐研究計畫動機始於可靠度工程分析課程教學現場之實務操作部份發現與工業界的做法有某些程度的落差,現存之系統可靠度分析發法無法呈現系統實際的組裝情形以利設計改善,大大限制了修課學生對系統可靠度與維護度設計後之組/拆裝驗證能力,進而影響其系統維修技術。因此,本教學實踐研究計畫主題是以創新一可靠度工程實務之課程方案為主,整合電腦輔助設計(CAD)、工業物聯網(IoT)與擴增實境(AR)技術進行一沉浸式動態學習模式;其研究目的為提升此課程之教學品質與創新教學方法增加學生在機電系統可靠度/維護度工程學習成效,減少學用落差與提高本系學生就業競爭力。本計畫之學習成效採問卷調查前後測問卷方式,希望透過該份問卷以數據分析課程規畫及教學方式,了解參與本課程的學生,是否在教學方式的改變後,能有效提升學生學習成效,提供任課教師後續教學之參考。分析結果顯示課程的內容與教材看法與滿意程度表現上,顯示學生整體滿意度是偏高的,表示學生滿意整體課程的內容與教材。從問卷前後測表現結果顯示,學生參與課程中,「學習興趣」的「2.對課程了解的程度」,在前後測表現上均有顯著差異,代表「學習興趣」題組後測優於前測表現,表示學生參與課程前後對於上述「學習興趣」題目的學習經驗感受有所提升。

The motivation of this teaching practice research project started from the practical operation part of theteaching site of the reliability engineering analysis course. It was found that there is a certain gap withthe practice of the industry. The existing system reliability analysis method can not show the actualassembly situation of the system. The improvement of the benefit design greatly limits the ability of thestudents to assemble/disassemble and verify the reliability and maintenance of the system afterdesign, which in turn affects their system maintenance technology. Therefore, the theme of thisteaching practice research project is to innovate a course plan of reliability engineering practice,integrating computer-aided design (CAD), industrial Internet of Things (IoT) and augmented reality (AR)technology for an immersive Dynamic learning mode; the purpose of the research is to improve theteaching quality of this course and innovate teaching methods to increase students' learningeffectiveness in electromechanical system reliability/maintenance engineering, reduce the gapbetween learning and application, and improve the employment competitiveness of students in this department. The learning effect of this project adopts the questionnaire before and after thequestionnaire survey. It is hoped that through the questionnaire, the data analysis of the courseplanning and teaching methods can be used to understand whether the students participating in thiscourse can effectively improve the learning effect of the students after the change of the teachingmethodology , to provide a reference for the teacher's follow-up teaching. The results of the analysisshow that the overall satisfaction of the students is relatively high in terms of perceptions andsatisfaction with the course content and teaching materials, indicating that students are satisfied withthe overall course content and teaching materials. The results of the pre- and post-test performance ofthe questionnaire show that in the courses that students participate in, the "2. Degree of understandingof the course" of "learning interest" has a significant difference in the performance of the pre-test andpost-test, which means that the post-test of the "learning interest" question group is better than thepre-test The test performance indicates that the students' learning experience and feelings on theabove-mentioned "learning interest" topics have improved before and after participating in the course.