題名: 產學合作技術研修/教育部111年度教學實踐研究計畫-結合業界跨域學習專題導向提升產學合作技術研修之學習成效與技術能力

關鍵詞: 專題導向;跨域學習;產學合作;實作技能;學習成效;project-based learning;Interdisciplinarity;industry-university cooperation;practical skills;learningeffectiveness

摘要: 產學合作是一個發展相當久的議題,近年來為了促進學校與產業界間之鏈結更加緊密,產學合作之相關課程在各相關領域之系所亦越來越受到重視。計畫主持人所任教的大學部於大四機械組開設產學合作技術研修課程,進行教學行動研究的方式,本系之課程在大三升大四之暑假須至相關產業界進行實地實習,讓學生充分了解產業生態與產業發展能力,更透過實際去體驗讓學生充分了解未來在就業市場所需之能力為何,所以在學校返校後針對自己較弱的區塊進行補強。本研究主題為「結合業界跨域學習專題導向」提升產學合作技術研修之學習成效與技術能力」。研究中將探討「合作學習的教學策略」、「學習成效」和「技術能力」等相關文獻資料,作為研擬行動方案的理論基礎。在進行教學實驗研究之前,將使用前測的方式獲取受試者的認知理解起點,並作為統計分析的依據。在課程中,將邀請相關產業界講師協助課程輔導和提供建議,並帶領學生到實際業界公司進行觀摩。課程的學習主題將涵蓋精密機械產業中的新興科技技術,並結合跨領域的方式將電機電子技術融入到本系大四的產品開發課程中,以增加產品開發的創新性。課程完成後,將進行後測以確認教學實驗研究的成效。

Industry-university cooperation is a topic that has been developing for quite a long time. In recentyears, in order to promote a closer link between schools and industries, courses related to industry-university cooperation have also received more and more attention in various related fields. Theuniversity department taught by the project host set up industry-university cooperation technologytraining courses in the senior machinery group to conduct teaching action research. The courses of thisdepartment must go to relevant industries for field practice during the summer vacation from junior tosenior. Students fully understand the industrial ecology and industrial development capabilities, andthrough practical experience, students can fully understand what capabilities they will need in the jobmarket in the future. Therefore, after returning to school, they will strengthen their weaker areas. Thetheme of this research is "Combining industry-wide cross-domain learning topic orientation" toenhance the learning effect and technical ability of industry-university cooperation technical training".In the research, relevant literature and materials such as "teaching strategies of cooperative learning","learning effects" and "technical ability" will be explored as the theoretical basis for developing action plans. Before conducting the teaching experiment research, the pre-test will be used to obtain thestarting point of the subjects' cognitive understanding, which will be used as the basis for statisticalanalysis. In the course, relevant industry lecturers will be invited to assist in course guidance andprovide advice, and lead students to observe and emulate actual industry companies. The learningtopics of the course will cover emerging technologies in the precision machinery industry, and integrateelectromechanical and electronic technologies into the product development courses of the senioryear of the department in a cross-disciplinary way to increase the innovation of product development.After the course is completed, a post-test will be conducted to confirm the effectiveness of the teachingexperiment research.