題名: 分析化學一/教育部111年度教學實踐研究計畫-體驗式學習暨CLIL教學模式對分析化學課程學習成效之研究

關鍵詞: 體驗式學習;CLIL教學模式;分析化學;學習成效;Experiential Learning;CLIL Teaching Model;Analytical Chemistry;Learning Outcomes

摘要: "本研究旨在將「體驗式學習暨CLIL教學模式」應用於分析化學(一)課程,培養學生的專業知識和能力,提升表達和自主學習能力,增加互動和參與度,提高學習成效。去年結束的課程中,使用Kirkpatrick自評學習成效量表評估學生,結果顯示傳統講述教學方式對學生的認可度較低。學生對操作性學習有興趣,但僅講授無法完全理解學科內容。2030年後台灣將成為雙語國家,然而CLIL教學過程中出現英語和領域知識不足的問題。

為解決上述問題,本研究以行動研究法,重點是分析化學(一)的「分析化學工具」單元。今年實驗組採用體驗式學習暨CLIL教學模式,去年對照組使用傳統講述方式。目標包括開發融入分析化學原理課程的體驗式學習暨CLIL教學活動,設計以體驗式學習為主的課程,活動基於體驗式學習和分組英文發表,應用多元評量方法提升學生學習興趣。

研究將以行動研究法進行, 110學年度為控制組,111學年度為實驗組,探討體驗式學習暨CLIL教學活動對分析化學課程學習成效的影響。評估方法包括知識測驗、Kirkpatrick自評學習成效量表和課程教學評量。

最後,希望將「體驗式學習暨CLIL教學模式」策略應用於其他化學領域相關課程,提高學生的學習動機和學習成效。"

"This study applies the ""experiential learning and CLIL teaching model"" to the Analytical Chemistry (I)course to cultivate students' knowledge and abilities, enhance expression and independent learning,increase interaction, and improve learning effectiveness. Last year's assessment using the KirkpatrickSelf-Assessment Learning Outcome Scale revealed students' low recognition of the traditional teachingmethod. Students show interest in hands-on learning, but lectures alone do not fully facilitate theirunderstanding. With Taiwan transitioning into a bilingual country after 2030, the CLIL teaching processfaces challenges due to inadequate English proficiency and domain-specific knowledge. This research utilizes the action research method to address these issues, focusing on the ""AnalyticalChemistry Tools"" unit. The experimental group undergoes experiential learning and CLIL teaching,while the control group receives traditional narration. The objectives include developing experientiallearning activities integrated into analytical chemistry principles, designing experiential learning-basedcourses, organizing activities with experiential learning and group English presentations, andimplementing multiple assessment methods to enhance student interest.

The research employs the action research method, with the 110th academic year as the control groupand the 111th academic year as the experimental group, to examine the impact of experiential learningand CLIL teaching on analytical chemistry learning outcomes. Evaluation methods encompassknowledge tests, the Kirkpatrick self-assessment learning effectiveness scale, and course teachingevaluations.

Ultimately, the goal is to extend the ""experiential learning and CLIL teaching model"" strategy to otherchemistry-related courses, thereby enhancing students' learning motivation and effectiveness."