題名: 人力資源管理效能對組織績效影響之研究

關鍵詞: 人力資源管理;組織績效;經營策略;高科技產業;傳統產業

摘要: 過去許多研究皆發現,人力資源管理對於組織績效存在影響,意即人力資源管理效能會透過各項實務的運作,展現於組織績效層面上。本研究目的乃試圖探討人力資源管理效能對於組織績效的影響,資料來源除了藉由問卷調查取得外,也採用了天下2002年1000大製造業之二手資料,並以階層多元迴歸分析來探討兩者之間的關係。結果顯示:經營策略、人力資源管理部門e化程度、人力資源管理策略及人力資源管理效能等皆顯著的影響了組織績效。在控制其他變項的情況之下,和人力資源管理部門e化程度「低」的企業相較而言,e化程度「普通」及「高」的企業之獲利率較低。採用「分析者」策略的企業較採用「防禦者」策略的企業,其獲利率表現較佳。人力資源管理策略為「協助型」之企業較採用「效用型」者,在主觀市場績效及獲利率的表現皆較佳。整體人力資源管理效能對主觀市場績效及獲利率皆有正向的影響,其中結構效能的提升則會使主觀市場績效遞增。

Past researches showed that human resource management indeed influences organizational performance. Throughout operations of HRM practices, the effectiveness of human resource management will reflect on organizational performance. The main purpose of this study is to understand how HRM effectiveness affects organizational performance. Based on second-hand data of 2002 survey of top 1000 manufacturers in Taiwan and data from questionnaire survey, we analyzed the data by hierarchical multiple regression and found that business strategy, digitalized degree of HRM department, HRM strategy, and HRM effectiveness significantly influence organizational performance. According to our findings, we have obtained the following four conclusions. Control other variables constant, the result first reveals that higher digitalized degree of HRM department will not insure higher profit rate. In the second place, the study also shows that companies with analyzer business strategy will have better subjective market performance than that of companies with defender business strategy. Thirdly, companies with facilitation HRM strategy will have better subjective market performance and higher profit rate than that of companies with utilization HRM strategy. Finally, the result shows that higher HRM effectiveness ---especially structural effectiveness -will result in better organizational performance.