題名: 國民中學教師兼任行政人員之知識管理與學校效能關係研究-以台中市為例

其他題名: A Study of the Relationship between the Knowledge Management of School Executives and School Efficiency in Junior High Schools-Using Taichung City as an Example

關鍵詞: 國民中學;行政人員;知識管理;學校效能

摘要: 摘 要

本研究旨在探討國中教師兼任行政人員知識管理與學校效能之間的關係。首先,探討不同背景變項之國中教師兼任行政人員在知識管理與學校效能的差異情形。然後再分析知識管理與學校效能的相關情形。最後再探究國中教師兼任行政人員之知識管理對學校效能之預測力。

本研究採問卷調查法,以台中市之公立國民中學教師兼任行政人員為研究母群,共有336份主任為研究樣本,有效問卷301份,本研究的研究工具—「國中教師兼任行政人員知識管理與學校效能之調查問卷」。所得資料採用描述性統計分析、t-考驗、單因子變異數分析、積差相關及逐步多元?歸等統計方法進行資料分析。本研究獲得如下結論:

一、國民中學教師兼任行政人員教師知覺知識管理之現況屬中高程度。

二、國民中學教師兼任行政人員教師知覺學校效能之現況屬中高程度。

三、不同個人背景變項對國中教師兼任行政人員在知識管理的知覺上有顯著差異(包含性別、現任職務、學歷、學校規模、創校歷史),沒有顯著差異(包含年齡、行政年資)。

四、不同個人背景變項對國中教師兼任行政人員在學校效能的知覺上有顯著差異。

五、國民中學教師兼任行政人員的知識管理與學校效能之間有顯著正相關。

六、國民中學教師兼任行政人員的知識管理對學校效能有顯著預測力;其中以「知識的創新」為最主要的預測變項。

Abstract

The purpose of this study was to explore the relationship between the knowledge management of school executives and school efficiency in junior high schools. First, this study discussed the differences between the knowledge management of school executives with different backgrounds and school efficiency. Then, we analyzed the relativity of knowledge management and school efficiency. Finally, the predictability between the knowledge management of school executives and school efficiency in junior high schools was realized.

The data was collected by a questionnaire survey. The junior high school directors from Taichung city were used as research population. A total of 336 executives were sampled as research subjects, and 301 copies of the questionnaires were valid. The research tool of this study was – “Questionnaire of the Investigation between Knowledge Management of School Executives and School Efficiency in Junior High Schools”. After questionnaires were collected, statistics methods, such as descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson's product-moment correlation, and stepwise multiple regression, were used to analyze the research data.

Keywords: Junior high school, Executives, Knowledge management, School efficiency